Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Holiday House Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 100 First edition.
EUR 1,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Yellowed edges of dust cover. Inscription in pen on front page. Pages clean and free from marks and folds.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Boards have some wear, some spotting. Content is clean and has light toning. No DJ.
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0304322229 ISBN 13 : 9780304322220
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Viking Press, New York, 1970
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover copy, 140 pp., 83 illustrations, 41 tipped-in color, bibliographical references.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1967
Vendeur : Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : G+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1967, Skira, Orangerie des Tuileries, over-sized PB, 245 plates, some tipped-in color, others b&w, G+ (corners slightly curled, edges of covers lightly rubbed, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Musée Marmottan, Paris, 1971
Vendeur : Cacklegoose Press, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 92pp, 12 colour + 119b&w illustrations. Catalogue of the Michel Monet bequest and the Donop de Monchy gift to the Museum. Folding guide to the Museum loosely inserted.
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : Este libro es una exploración de la vida y obra de Auguste Renoir, uno de los pintores impresionistas más importantes. El libro analiza su estilo artístico, sus influencias y su legado en el mundo del arte. Incluye numerosas reproducciones de sus pinturas más famosas, así como fotografías y documentos históricos. EAN: 9780304321674 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Renoir Autor: Francois Daulte Editorial: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 94 pages, b&w and color illustrations. Light edge wear, rubbing to dust jacket. Else a clean, tight copy. Record # 451934.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cassell Publishers Limited, London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0304321672 ISBN 13 : 9780304321674
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. A hardcover art book in very good condition. Contains lots of coloured illustrations. Despite some wavy creases along the top and bottom edges, pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The hardcover is well-preserved. The dust jacket remains clean and sharp despite a small tear at the top left corner on the back.
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First U.S. Edition. Part of The Great Impressionists Series. Illustrated with 201 reproductions, including 64 in full color. Color frontispiece, self-portrait of Renoir. Red cloth boards, titled in gold on spine. 95 pp. Illustrated black dust jacket with part of Le Moulin de la Galette painting. Book FINE with foxing on page edges and end sheets. Mild edge wear, bumped on back board (1 inch). Dust jacket NEAR FINE, slightly scuffed, acid stain on inside. Full refund if not satisfied.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Doubleday 1973``````````, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1. A list of museums featuring Renoir works in back of book. Beautiful color and b&w illustrations of his work. FINE. Front Cover shows slight wear and spine has some discoloration. Tight , Clean, NF . Color & B& W Illustrations. 95 pp.
Edité par The Viking Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Viking Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Realites Magazine, Paris France, 1977
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Cover is rubbed, chipped at tips. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.