EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0195074831 ISBN 13 : 9780195074833
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0190660384 ISBN 13 : 9780190660383
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NYU Press (edition First Printing (by the Numbers)), 1992
ISBN 10 : 0876091168 ISBN 13 : 9780876091166
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Printing (by the Numbers). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0876091168 ISBN 13 : 9780876091166
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0876091168 ISBN 13 : 9780876091166
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Kansas, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0700612378 ISBN 13 : 9780700612376
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0190660384 ISBN 13 : 9780190660383
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0195074831 ISBN 13 : 9780195074833
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0195074831 ISBN 13 : 9780195074833
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA May 1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0195062078 ISBN 13 : 9780195062076
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.