Denis e taylor (23 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,38
EUR 5,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,21
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,21
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,06
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue : anglais
Edité par George Newnes, (1958)., London 1958
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Bound. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Original green cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, but with no indication to that effect, Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with three brown scrape marks on the spine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-UniSell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,67
EUR 14,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc…ompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Religious Education Press LTD Binding: Hardcover.
Edité par Upton, NY: Brookhaven National Laboratory /Associated Universities, Inc. 1961. 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,24
EUR 4,13 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good: book straight clean and unmarked, jacket clean and whole, one 1/4" corner tear, in new archival quality clear protector. Hardcover in jacket, 8.8', x, 221 pp + 12 plates.
Edité par G. Newnes
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (radiation, radiation protection, safety measures) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled m…edia such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Edité par Religious Education Press 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1961. First Edition. 124 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Binding re…mains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Boards are bowed. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
In search of unity : brief outline studies comparing the teaching of the British churches.
Taylor, Denis E. (Denis Erskine), Dean of Brisbane, edited by.
Edité par London: [1950], Epworth Press 1950
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-UnisAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 124 p.; 19 cm. Contents: Preface, Denis E. Taylor -- 1 Guide-posts: what the churches hold in common, and their main differences, Denis E. Taylor -- 2 How the difference arose, Denis E. Taylor -- A survey of the teachings of 3 The Church of England, Denis E. Taylor; 4 The Methodist Church, Robert S. Harrison; The Bapt…ist Union, Arthur Crabtree; 6 The Congregational Union, John Huxtable; 7 The Presbyterian Church, George M. Dryburgh; 8 The Society of Friends, George Gorman; 9 The Church of Christ (Disciples), William Robinson; 10 The Salvation Army, F. L Coutts -- 11 How the churches count--the British churches' contribution to our national life, E. Clifford Urwin -- 12 The British churches and the ecumenical movement, Wilfred Wade -- 13 An examination of schemes of reunion, Stephen Neill -- 14 Questions for discussion -- 15 Explanation of technical words -- 16 Bibliography. VG orig. maroon cloth in edgeworn gray dj.
Edité par The Religious Education Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (christianity, prayers and devotions, english ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Edité par The Religious Education Press Ltd 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,29
EUR 5,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1961. First Edition. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering… is clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Moderate sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Edité par Religious and Moral Education Pr 1984
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. on red cloth.

Edité par Religious Education Press, London 1962
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Royaume-UniBeach Hut Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 20,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Sixth Edition. An unmarked copy.
Edité par Religious Education P 1961
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown Binding. Etat : Good. First edition without jacket on red cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
CONCISE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF NUCLEAR ENERGY
Barnes, D. E., R. Batchelor, A. G. Maddock, J. A. Smedley & Denis Taylor eds.
Edité par Interscience Pub., New York
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,49 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Very Good -. Very Good -. (1962), 886pp, illus., usual lib. markings, slight shelfwear to cover, tape marks to cover, slight edgewear to dj. Ex-Library.
Edité par The Religious Education Press Ltd 1963
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 31,10
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

Voyage into Myth; French Painting from Gauguin to Matisse from the Hermitage Museum, Russia (Contributor Nathalie Bondil--Fin de Siecle Nostalgia and Primitivism: Ancient Brother or New Man?; Albert Kostenevich--Maurice Denis and Pierre Bonnard: The Morozov Decorative Paintings in the Hermitage Collection; Albert Kostenevich--Sergei Shchukin and Ivan Morozov: Two Legendary Collectors; Michael Parke-Taylor--Myth of the Midi: Landscape As Earthly Paradise; Kenneth E. Silver--New Spirits and Sacred Springs: Modern Art in France at the Turn of the Century.)
Montreal Museum of Fine Arts (Contributor Nathalie Bondil: Fin de Siecle Nostalgia and Primitivism: Ancient Brother or New Man?; Albert Kostenevich: Maurice Denis and Pierre Bonnard: The Morozov Decorative Paintings in the Hermitage Collection; Albert Kostenevich: Sergei Shchukin and Ivan Morozov: Two Legendary Collectors; Michael Parke-Taylor: Myth of the Midi: Landscape As Earthly Paradise; Kenneth E. Silver: New Spirits and Sacred Springs: Modern Art in France at the Turn of the Century.)
Edité par Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 37,38
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
[1-894243-23-4] 2002. (4to paperback) Near fine. 224pp. Maps, monochrome and color illustrations and photographs, notes, bibliography, index. Book about French Painting. Contributors include Nathalie Bondil (Fin de Siecle Nostalgia and Primitivism: Ancient Brother or New Man?), Albert Kostenevich (Maurice Denis and Pierre Bonnar…d: The Morozov Decorative Paintings in the Hermitage Collection), Albert Kostenevich (Sergei Shchukin and Ivan Morozov: Two Legendary Collectors), Michael Parke-Taylor (The Myth of the Midi: Landscape As Earthly Paradise), Kenneth E. Silver (New Spirits and Sacred Springs: Modern Art in France at the Turn of the Century). Preface by Robert Kaszanits, Mikhail Piotrovsky & Matthew and Guy Cogeval Teitelbaum. (Art, Art Gallery of Ontario, Exhibition Catalog--Art Gallery of Ontario, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Hermitage Museum).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 178,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-UniSell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 317,54
EUR 14,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc…ompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.