Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,60
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Paperback Book.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1964
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. Clean and solid, light shelf wear. Binding firm. Text block with foxing. Unmarked. DJ clipped, some foxing and staining with small tear and creasing at spine head. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780901256. 6/8/2026 6:47:36 AM.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1779447391. 5/22/2026 10:56:31 AM.
Vendeur : Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Montag & Martin Limited, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0953096467 ISBN 13 : 9780953096466
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0060804904 ISBN 13 : 9780060804909
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Media Audio, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10 : 1578150477 ISBN 13 : 9781578150472
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio Cassettes. (2 Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 3 Hours) -- Other than lioght crack to plastic case, tapes perfect.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Low Pressure Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1908520345 ISBN 13 : 9781908520340
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780913194. 6/8/2026 10:06:34 AM.