Langue: anglais
Edité par Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0829502149 ISBN 13 : 9780829502145
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0829502149 ISBN 13 : 9780829502145
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cleveland: Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971, Cleveland, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0829502149 ISBN 13 : 9780829502145
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHb. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. Hb. VG-/VG-. 342pp. Appendices. Corners bumped, wear boards, yellowing interior, DJ: extremities chipped, rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0829502149 ISBN 13 : 9780829502145
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Humanities Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Humanities Press January 1963, 1963
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
Edité par Press of Case Western Reserve University January 1968, 1968
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1950
Vendeur : Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Black cloth hardcover in very good condition with edgeworn dust jacket, 208 pages. The purpose of this book is to make clear the special function of local community colleges, as distinguished from privately endowed and state institutions.
Edité par Case Western Reserve, 1968
Vendeur : The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Page edges have age related spotting. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Edité par Case Western Reserve, 1968
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Humanities Press, International, Inc., New York, 1963
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Edité par Case Western, 1968
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good in like dustjacket, p.o. name.
Edité par Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, 1968
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Edité par Case Western Reserve University Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1968
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. American First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Edité par Oxford, New York, 1939
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Ex-library, with traces of bookplate on front free endpaper, card pocket on rear free endpaper, Dewey label neatly removed from spine. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Good plus with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Lacking Jacket. Poets. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Edité par Oxford, 1939
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Bound Volume. Etat : Very Good. First. This volume is from the library of L. B. Hessler a U of Mn. prof who dield aome 58 years ago and I moved his library for the great Mpls. dealer Harlow Ross. Hessler had one room solid full of Oxford and Cambridge U. Press books - all without d/j's and all in blue bindings!
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1939
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. DJ soiled and edge chips.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, 1956
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has brown and black cloth boards. 204 pages. POE on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has a 3.00 price code. 2" split along rear flap. Nice copy!
Edité par Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1958
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 161 pages, hardback, lacks front end-paper, a generally very good copy in a very good dust-jacket of a book first published in 1946.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Case Western University Press, 1968
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xii+280pp, a nice fine copy in a slightly rubbed dustjacket. Acollection of 13 essays on Milton's Comus. The play was first performed at Ludlow Castle & concerns the fate of a maiden who is chased by Comus the Roman god of Sensual Pleasure. 750 grams.
Edité par The Press of Case Reserve University, Cleveland, OH, 1968
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 280 pages, hardcover with dust jacket. Essays on Milton's Comus. Edgewear along dust jacket edges, most pronounced at fore edge. Unmarked. Bright and clean; a tight copy. Record # 951119.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Case Western Reserve University Press December 1968, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0829501347 ISBN 13 : 9780829501346
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Edité par Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, Ohio, 1968
Vendeur : First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. "This Book Is An Excellent Reminder That Comus Was An Entertainment, Written For A Specific Social Occasion." 280 Pages Including Bibliography, Previous Owner's Stamp On Inside Cover And Name And Date On Fep, 8Vo, Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Cohen & West Ltd, 1966
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 307 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Moderate tape marks to pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Library sticker on spine. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Edité par Oxford University Press January 1939, 1939
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1959
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI003609; Ex-Library.
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine / sl torn dj. With the Bridgewater Version of Comus. The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1968. 280pp.
Edité par The Press of the Case Western Reserve University, 1968
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1968. no edition. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable.Notable damp marks to front and rear board. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears, and creasing.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Press Of Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH 1968 Binding: Hardcover.
Edité par Harper & Bros, New York, 1950
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : FINE. Etat de la jaquette : VERY GOOD. Black hardcover in dust jacket, 1950. Book as new. Dust jacket a little worn. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.