Edité par Independently published (edition )
ISBN 10 : 1729164404 ISBN 13 : 9781729164402
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0814320651 ISBN 13 : 9780814320655
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harold Flammer Inc., 1976
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Sheet Music -- Very Good -- Clean with lightest wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Biglow & Main, New York, 1871
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Original illustrated paper over boards with black cloth spine. Corners and edges are worn and exposed, and spine ends are crumpled. Interior is foxed, with a little spotting, and pastedowns are split at hinge. Evidence of removed bookplate on front pastedown. No marginalia, but a few pages are missing at the front, including the title page, salutation and first song page. Final page is torn but complete. Text includes musical notation of Christian Sunday School songs, additional lyrics, and an index. Please see our catalog for other copies of this book. Hardcover, acceptable condition. 160 pages, horizontal 12mo.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garden City, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1942
ISBN 10 : 0307108732 ISBN 13 : 9780307108739
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Illust. by Pelagie Doane (illustrateur). First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In cloth backed color pictorial boards, 4to, unpag. Illust. by Pelagie Doane. (light shelfwear and toning to outer extremities).
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par John Martin's House, Kenosha Wisconsin, 1945
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover Paper Covered. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No. Doane, Pelagie (illustrateur). hardcover PAPER COVERED. tHE SPINE IS PAPER IS MISSING (SEE PICTURE.). tHE INSIDE OF BOOK IS unmarked with no writing or tearing beautiful color illustrations. great reading book please see pictures.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Biglow & Main, New York, 1871
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Original illustrated paper over boards with black cloth spine. Corners and edges are worn and exposed, and spine ends are crumpled. Interior is lightly foxed, with a little spotting. No marginalia; light pencil notation on rear pastedown. Text includes musical notation of Christian Sunday School songs, additional lyrics, and an index. Please see our catalog for other copies of this book. Hardcover, good condition. 160 pages, horizontal 12mo.
Edité par Biglow & Main
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (Music, Hymnal, sunday School songs, Christian Hymns) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Biglow & Main, New York, 1884
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 192p. An oblong hardcover book with a cloth spine and pictorial boards. FAIR condition. Spine is badly worn and edges of boards are scuffed. The cover is shaken, but the pages inside are still tightly bound. Endpapers lightly foxed and numerous page corners are bent. Early owner's faint signature inside, but main pages clean. Late 19th-century treasury of Protestant Christian hymns, with both words and music. Measures approx. 7" long x 5.5" tall.
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 34,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
EUR 17,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Biglow & Main; John Church & Co, 1877
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. First edition (no additional printings listed). Original quarter cloth (spine) and yellow paste-down paper covered boards, oblong 7 x 5 1/4 inches, index, 160 pp, no illustrations. Hardcover, fair to good. Corners bumped with cardboard exposed there and along edges of boards, a 1/2 and a 1 inch piece of cloth chipped off spine, closed crack along width of front board, "#4" written on upper corner of front board. Internally, front and rear hinges cracked, free front endpaper torn out, foxing on first and last few leaves, a few stray spots of foxing in-text, 1 inch piece torn off upper corner of title page (text unaffected) , otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. Music; hymnal; religion; Christian.
EUR 20,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Harper and Brothers Publisher, 1933
Vendeur : RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET, Former library book, xviii, 242 pp. Text has some stray pencil marks and the usual library treatments. Numerous charts. Cloth boards are red with gold text on spine only. Binding is firm.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Harper & Bros. 1957, 1957
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. cloth 1957, in F/NF cond., NF DJ Previous owner's stamp.
Edité par Biglow & Main
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (Music, Hymnal, sunday School songs, Christian Hymns) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Bigalow and Main (1874), New York, NY, 1874
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth/Boards. Etat : AS IS/No Dustjacket. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). New York, NY: Bigalow and Main. AS IS/No Dustjacket. (1874). . Cloth/Boards. Oblong 24mo., 62 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, chipped, stained, frayed, page toning, soiling, missing rfe. .
Edité par Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., Garden City, NY, 1942
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth/Boards. Etat : G/No Dustjacket. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc. G/No Dustjacket. 1942. . Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped .
Edité par John Martin's House, Inc., Kenosha, 1942
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : DJ Good (faults). Prlagie Doane (illustrateur). Spot of wear on bottom outside corner of front board. Dust jacket has several edge tears, several small chips, and one large (2"x1 1/4") chip on top edge of back cover. Quite presentable within new Brodart sleeve. Size: Wide Small Quarto.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 31,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par C.R. Blackall, Chicago, 1875
Vendeur : Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Covers show significant wear, front cover is broken. Interior is clean, some foxing. Binding tight given age of book. Owner inscription on FFEP. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages.