Langue: anglais
Edité par Review & Herald Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0828018693 ISBN 13 : 9780828018692
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Review & Herald Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0828018693 ISBN 13 : 9780828018692
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Review & Herald Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0828018693 ISBN 13 : 9780828018692
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ãditions Konbit August 2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 2980964077 ISBN 13 : 9782980964077
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Vlàdoiu, Ioan Doru (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Review & Herald Publishing, Hagerstown, MD, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0828018693 ISBN 13 : 9780828018692
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Edité par Editura Stylished, 2021
ISBN 10 : 6069092090 ISBN 13 : 9786069092095
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 15,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Top Priority: A Science Fiction Novel (Paperback or Softback).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Romanian Studies, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1592116043 ISBN 13 : 9781592116041
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Romanian Studies, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1592116043 ISBN 13 : 9781592116041
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 21,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new. Vlàdoiu, Ioan Doru (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Talisman House, Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1584980508 ISBN 13 : 9781584980506
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 24,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Talisman House, Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1584980508 ISBN 13 : 9781584980506
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 24,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Talisman House, Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1584980508 ISBN 13 : 9781584980506
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par Top Life Center - Wegweiser Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10 : 3900160767 ISBN 13 : 9783900160760
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Top Life Center - Wegweiser Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10 : 3900160767 ISBN 13 : 9783900160760
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 21,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,88
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Romanian Studies, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1592116043 ISBN 13 : 9781592116041
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This anthology captures the bold evolution of contemporary Romanian poetry, where deeply rooted local sensibilities meet a global literary vision. With original translations from Romania, it offers English-speaking readers a rare opportunity to experience a new wave of cosmopolitan, boundary-crossing verse.After joining the EU, over the last decade, as a consequence of both the free cultural exchange with Western Europe and with the world in general, facilitated by the new technologies and the social media, Romanian poetry evolved significantly, fusing a sort of emerging global poetics with its strong local neo-realistic cosmopolitan sensitivity.The poems included in the anthology by highly-accomplished younger Romanian poets bear witness to a poetics rooted in Romania but with branches spreading all across Europe and the Americas. The poems included in the book are all original translations from Romanian and have been specially prepared for this anthology.This is an extraordinary collection that will appeal to a many types of poetry readers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,03
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.