Edited anthony harding (23 résultats)
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Roger Godden, Sheerness, Royaume-UniRoger Godden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,90
EUR 19,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 291pp. 8.75 x 5.75 inches approx. Illustrated with 2 sections of b&w plates & drawings. Dust jacket is price clipped. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD.
Edité par Doubleday & Company 1971 1971
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,20
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Edité par B. T. Batsford, London 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-UniStephen Dadd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,73
EUR 14,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Good +. First Edition. 272pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is present, but has some edgewear top/bottom with tiny loss. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-UniThe London Bookworm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,16
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. The Motorist's Bedside Book. Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge.Some marks to clith. Red clith with gilt lettering. For newcomers to this series of motoring symposia the point must be made that this book is not an anthology in the usual sense of the… word as all the essays are new and have been specially written for it. Illustrations. 294 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).

Edité par B.T. Batsford, London 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Roger Godden, Sheerness, Royaume-UniRoger Godden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,90
EUR 19,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 272pp. 9 x 6.25 inches approx. Illustrated with many b&w photographs & drawings in text. Protected dust jacket with a little edge wear. Very Good/Very Good.
Edité par Arco Publishers Ltd 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nouvelle-ZélandeLOTSABOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,05
EUR 19,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine Dj. 291 pages.

Edité par London: B. T. Batsford 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Royaume-UniBookLovers of Bath
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Condition Notes: A little wear to the edges of the dust wrapper. Edges of the textblock heavily spotted. The contents complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with gilt titles to the spine; Meas…ures 9" x 6" (0.9 kg); pp 272; Cover art by John Young; Includes: Line drawings; Black & white photographs; Cartoons; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #192503 ||.

Edité par London: B. T. Batsford 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Royaume-UniBookLovers of Bath
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,91
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Condition Notes: A little wear to the edges and joins of the dust wrapper, frayed a little at the head of the spine with tape reinforcement to the verso. Minor leans. Previous owners' name to the first blank. The contents complete, clean and tight otherwise; Fir…st edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9" x 6" (1.1 kg); pp 302; Cover art by George A. Oliver; Includes: Line drawings; Black & white photographs; Top edge dyed Red; Cartoons; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #192509 ||.
Autres imagesEdité par London: B. T. Batsford 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Royaume-UniBookLovers of Bath
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,10
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Condition Notes: Gently bruised at the head of the spine and the top corners of the boards with a little wear to the dust wrapper as a result; First edition (first printing). Signed copy. Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with gilt titles to the spine; M…easures 9" x 6" (1.2 kg); pp 272; Includes: Line drawings; Black & white photographs; Cartoons; Signed by the Maurice Wiggins on the title page unverified and reflected as such in the without provenance. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #171550 ||.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Guinness Superlatives Limited, Enfield, Middlesex 1971
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustralieM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,89
EUR 31,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. With illustrations in colour and black & white throughout, a very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; 245 x 185mm; 256 pages.
Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, Royaume-UniSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,73
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Assorted entertaining essays on subjects ranging from Bugatti to broadcasting, road tests to rallying, love (for your car.) to Le Mans, contributed by the elite of motoring writers. As well as a lot to read there is a fine collection of pictures and a selection of cartoons by Russell Brockbank.… 304 pages Good Condition, spine faded. no jacket.
Edité par B. T. Batsford Limited, London England 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Royaume-UniThe London Bookworm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,86
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Hardback. Slight wear to edges of cloth. Wear and tear to D/J. Price clipped. Slight foxint to end pages and edge. The leading photographers triumph again in a collection of brilliant illustrations, and there are cartoons by Russell Brockbank, Bill Thacker and Fred W…ilkin. Every true motoring enthusiast will enjoy this book; while those other shaken drivers, cowering in their armchairs, twitching gently and congratulating themselves on survival, will undoubtly find something inside it which will persuade them to take heart, extend their necks, and to fight again another day. Illustrated. 272 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, Royaume-UniSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,92
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. "These books, ie. 'Weekend & Miscellany' also are often overlooked, as not specific enough, the truth is that you will find a lot of interesting stuff in these titles, that is overlooked elsewhere, all by very distinguished writer's. These book's represent g…reat value for money and are ideal for taking on holiday or for short reading spans. Here are some of the contributors to wet the appetite: D.B. Tubbs, Anthony Bird, John Eason Gibson, S.C.H. Davis, Gregor Grant, Cyril Posthumus, Bill Boddy, F. Wilson McComb, Denis Jenkinson, John Bolster, Michael Sedgwick, Cecil Clutton, John Wyer, David Scott-Moncrieff, Laurence Pomeroy, Paul Frere & Michael Fostick to name but a few. 264pages with many superb photo plates. Very good condition book, quite well worn jacket with some repair and creasing evident.
Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, Royaume-UniSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 11,92
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. A cross section of Motoring Tales from all periods and viewpoints by some of the leading Motoring Writers of the time. There was a tendancy for these books in the early sixties with titles such as: The Motorist's Weekend Book, The Motorist's Miscellany and also t…his title that was used in 1962, although this has a completely diffferent set of stories to tell. The ideal book to take on holiday from which you will gain areas of great interest that you would find hard to locate elsewhere. 291pp of fine sporting text and picture to capture the imagination. In excellent order as is D/J.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,61
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 374 pages. Red top page edges. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The boards are in good condition. There is foxing on the first and last few pages as… well as on the inner part of the jacket. Internally the remaining pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par Robert Bentley Inc. 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, Etats-UnisTHIS OLD BOOK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,29
EUR 5,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Excellent Dust Jacket. Both Book and Dust Jacket are in Excellent Condition ; clean and unmarked with the lightest possible wear. This larger style hardcover book has 374 pages including lots of photos and illustrations. The copyright page shows 1920 as the published date. The dust jacket is white, blac…k and red. We always ship in a sturdy box.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustralieTurn The Page Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,48
EUR 26,04 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Minor age wear to extremities of dust wrapper. Age markings and wear to predominantly white areas of dust wrapper. Light age and reading wear to book. Dust Jacket price-clipped. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipp…ed Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Automobiles & Vehicles; Motor Sports; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0385096739. ISBN/EAN: 9780385096737. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 54541.

Edité par Stroud: Sutton Publishing 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Royaume-UniBookLovers of Bath
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,64
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 10" x 7" (1.3 kg); pp (viii) 279; Index; Bibliography; Includes: Black & white photographs, within the text; Black & white drawings; Maps; Tables; || The book is…on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #203602 ||.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, Royaume-UniSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,07
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Assorted entertaining essays on subjects ranging from Bugatti to broadcasting, road tests to rallying, love (for your car.) to Le Mans, contributed by the elite of motoring writers. As well as a lot to read there is a fine collection of pictures and a selection of cartoons by R…ussell Brockbank. 304 pages Good Condition in worn jacket.

Edité par LONDON: B.T. BATSFORD LTD 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Royaume-UniHaddington Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 34,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, pp, 291, plates and illustrations in text, gilt titled red cloth, unclipped pictorial dust jacket.
Edité par B.T. Batsford Ltd,
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,07
EUR 18,21 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. B.T. Batsford Ltd, , 1960. 1st Edition . Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Writing on inside cover-Property Of Calgary Sports Club-Tape residue on flypage-Book protected with DJ over brown paper-Illustrated. 304 pages.Binding intact. Saturday Book Anthology style.Assorted entertaining essays on subjects ranging… from Bugatti to broadcasting, road tests to rallying, love (for your car.) to Le Mans, contributed by the elite of motoring writers. As well as a lot to read there is a fine collection of pictures and a selection of cartoons by Russell Brockbank. Good Condition in worn and torn jacket. 303 pp.

Edité par Profile Publications Ltd 1966
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniAddyman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,80
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierProfile Publications, Surrey. 1966. First Edition. Hardback with Acetate DW. Illustrated. Wear to boards and a lightly bumped spine with slightly browned pages especially to margins. Acetate wrapper is slightly soiled.
Autres imagesEdité par Profile Publications Ltd 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniAddyman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 41,72
EUR 27,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierProfile Publications, Surrey. 1967. First Edition. Hardback with Acetate DW. Illustrated. Wear to covers, otherwise a nice copy in a slightly soiled wrapper that lacks a small portion from front.