Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Very Good. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-679-75491-1. Call numbers on label on spine, library indentification sticker on front cover, bar codes front and rear, library label on front endpaper and withdrawn stamp on top page edges, very slightly edgeworn. 1006 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Temple Book, Atheneum, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0689703430 ISBN 13 : 9780689703430
Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine. 7th printing. Trade paperback, 412 [1] pages. Former owner bookplate on first page. 040414A.
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good-. Octavo, paper wraps, xxiv, 412 pp., glossary, biographies.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education Limited, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0435961306 ISBN 13 : 9780435961305
Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Book is in Near Fine condition. Title Half page has light black stamp F4812 at the top right corner. Pages are clean with no marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, Vermont, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1879045885 ISBN 13 : 9781879045880
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, 277 pp., notes, index to scriptural passages cited.
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VERY GOOD. Covers have slight scuffing. Very light foxing to back cover. Spine is not creased. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and unmarked. 269 pages. Includes index. Struggles of the 20th century between Arabs and Jews over Palestine. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 14,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
EUR 16,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Penguin Book/Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al., 1973
ISBN 10 : 0140043179 ISBN 13 : 9780140043174
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Abner Graboff (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 242 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Harbinger Book/Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York & Burlingame, CA, 1962
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Ted Bernstein (Cover Design) (illustrateur). Copyright 1962. 91 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creased front cover. Occassional pen markings on text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atheneum College Edition/A Temple Book/Published by Atheneum, New York, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0689703430 ISBN 13 : 9780689703430
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Muni Lieblein (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 5th Printing: September 1978. 412 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn. Front cover has crease.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, New York and Evanston, IL, 1970
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ted Bernstein (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 260 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper Torchbooks/ An Imprint of Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., New York and Evanston, IL, 1970
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ted Bernstein (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 260 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, Chicago, San Francisco, et al., 1972
ISBN 10 : 0155923919 ISBN 13 : 9780155923911
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. 582 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted spine. Torn front cover along fore edge. Creased front cover.
Edité par SUNY Press, Albany, NY, 1992
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 312 pp., contributors, index Twelve articles.
Edité par New York:Science and Society, 1948
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Endpapers foxed and covers moderately darkened.
Edité par Institutional Investor Books, New York, 1980
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. CX2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Theory and Practice of Bond Portfolio Management (Volume II). 8.75"x5.25", 270 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nodin Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0931714877 ISBN 13 : 9780931714870
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A profusely illustrated, comprehensive history of Minnesota football. Includes sections on the early days of the NFL through the Vikings, women's pro football, Division I through Division III colleges, and a history of high school football. Jacket rubbed at the spine heel with a "Local Interest" sticker on the front, in Brodart. Signed by Bernstein, dated 12-9-00, on the front end paper. Signed by Author.
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Reprint Quarto paperback. Text in English and German x + 270 pp.Fine condition No inscriptions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Musicological Society, Inc. at the William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1975
Vendeur : Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. [2], 413-575pp, [11], bound in stiff paper covers, with the binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Includes articles on *The Graduale of S. Cecilia in Trastevere and the Old Roman Tradition *Mme. Cinti-Damoreau and the Embellishment of Italian Opera in Paris 1820-1845 *James Bruce: Ethnolusicologist or Abyssinian Lyre?, and much more. Foxing to outer pages edges and endpapers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Musicological Society, Inc. at the William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1975
Vendeur : Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. [2], 176-398pp, [7], bound in stiff paper covers, with the binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Includes articles on *Dufay at Cambrai *Performance of Dufay's Paraphrase Kyries *The Problem of Beethoven's "First" Leonore Overture, and much more. Foxing to outer pages edges and endpapers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover copy of the first edition, with dustjacket: book fine, dustjacket very good. First edition/first printing (no additional printings indicated). Dark blue cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering (bright), top edge blue, 8 1/2 x 5 7/8 inches, 287 pp., index. See photos of the contents pages for the contributors to this volume. (K020).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nodin Press, Minneapolis, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0931714931 ISBN 13 : 9780931714931
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. 1st. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Signed.
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 2013
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1971
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. Previous owner's name atop front free endpaper blacked out with marker, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance, with a faint trace of adhesive residue to bottom-right corner of front board. A lovely copy.
Edité par Institute of Industrial Relations, University of California, Berkeley, 1954
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. viii, 61p., wraps slightly soiled else very good condition.