Edited moore (810 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish 1976

    0856851671 / 9780856851674

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sequoia Children's Publishing 2019

    1642691380 / 9781642691382

    Série : Christmas Rainbow Books, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Christmas Rainbow Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edited By Sequoia Children's Publishing (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sequoia Children's Publishing 2019

    1642691380 / 9781642691382

    Série : Christmas Rainbow Books, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Christmas Rainbow Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edited By Sequoia Children's Publishing (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sequoia Children's Publishing 2019

    1642691380 / 9781642691382

    Série : Christmas Rainbow Books, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Christmas Rainbow Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Edited By Sequoia Children's Publishing (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phoenix International Publications, Incorporated 2019

    1642691380 / 9781642691382

    Série : Christmas Rainbow Books, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Christmas Rainbow Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Etats-UnisRed's Corner LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business. Edited By Sequoia Children's Publishing (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard Education PR 2007

    1891792490 / 9781891792496

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harvard Education PR 2007

    1891792490 / 9781891792496

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Phoenix International Publications, Incorporated 2019

    1642691380 / 9781642691382

    Série : Christmas Rainbow Books, Livre 2 sur 4. Livre 2 sur 4 - Christmas Rainbow Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Edited By Sequoia Children's Publishing (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sierra Club Books 1990

    0871566826 / 9780871566829

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1990. Natural History. Sierra Club Books, 275 p., very good to good+ paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornell University Press 2001

    0801487390 / 9780801487392

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2001. North America, Colonial studies. Cornell University Press. Very good paperback 283p. Slight bump at lower right hand corner of back cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornell University Press 2001

    0801487390 / 9780801487392

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2001. North America, Colonial studies. Cornell University Press. Very good paperback 283p. Slight bump at lower right hand corner of back cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish 1979

    0856857238 / 9780856857232

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,31

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Simple Meat Cooking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cornell University Press 1975

    0801409888 / 9780801409882

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rand McNally and Company 1992

    0528834991 / 9780528834998

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 1996

    0415107873 / 9780415107877

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1996. Anthropologica; theory and method. Routledge. Very good - near fine paperback 179p.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Northwestern University Press and the YIVO Institute for Jewish Research, Evanston, Illinois 1990

    081010847X / 9780810108479

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Hardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, grey cloth covers with blue lettering, x, 334 pp. Articles are "The Eastern European Era in Jewish History," Abraham Joshua Heschel, "Swislocz: Portrait of a Jewish Community in Eastern Europe," Abraham Ain, "A Kheyder in Tyszowce (Tishevits)," Yekhiel Shtern, "The Discovery of Mendele Moykhe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish 1976

    0856851663 / 9780856851667

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Sweets and Puddings ([The best of 'Supercook']) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paulist Press, New York, NY 1990

    0809131870 / 9780809131877

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, v-ix, 265pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City 1989

    0879053380 / 9780879053383

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. xxi+146 pages with plates, glossary, bibliography and index. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter brown cloth with black lettering to spine over beige boards with black lettering to cover in original pictorial jacket. Foreword by Michael Holroyd.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven & London 2001

    0300084269 / 9780300084269

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, Etats-UnisMonkey House Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Dust Jacket condition Fine. 14 scholarly essays on identity and culture. 358 pages, index. Part of the Studies in Jewish Culture and Society series published by the Center for Advanced Jewish Studies at the University of Pennsylvania.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, Inc./Publishers 1986

    0517562898 / 9780517562895

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , Etats-UnisFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Contents Include: The Fuft of Flowers; Mending Wall; The Death of the Hired Man; The Oven Bird; After Apple-picking; The Wood-pile; The Road Not Taken; The Cow in Apple Time; Birches; 'Out, Out-'; For Once, Then, Something, etc. Good+ to very good tight condition with good+ to

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 2001

    0300084269 / 9780300084269

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 358 pp., index Preface by David Ruderman. Introduction by Moore and Troen. Articles are "The Contruction of a Secular Jewish Identity: European and American Influences in Israeli Education," Troen, "Producing the Future: The Impressario Culture of American Zio

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Southern Illinois University Press 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, Etats-UnisAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,47

    EUR 3,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 164 pages, tan quarter-cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover edition with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper lightly yellowed In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with the original price present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par North Country Books, Utica, N.Y. 1997

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, Etats-UnisDavid R. Smith - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, soft cover, illustrated, 86 pgs., pages clean, covers clean, no rips or tears, a nice copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simmons Boardman 1959

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, Etats-UnisSlack's Book Barn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,03

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice book tight and clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collier Books, New York 1977

    0020805209 / 9780020805205

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. 279 pages. Light wear to cover, including a few light creases.; 7 X 4 1/4".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1993

    0807118346 / 9780807118344

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, Etats-UnisSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Jacket now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has one small corner bump with no writing or marking.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York 1950

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. 1950. First Edition. Digest sized magazine in pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.75"], 162 pages, illustrated.With stories James Blish, H. B. Fyfe, J. T. M'Intosh, Donald Baker Moore, A. J. Deutsch, Arthur J. Cox, L. Sprague de Camp and edited by J

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge & London 1982

    0807110256 / 9780807110256

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1994

    0316492043 / 9780316492041

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, Etats-UnisAdventures Underground

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.