Edited peter noever (6 résultats)

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. An exhibition catalogue of the work of Hans Wiegand; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; well illustrated with both black and white and colour reproductions of Weigand's paintings and photographs; paral…lel texts in German and in French; 143 pages. Book.

The Future Is Our Only Goal
Rodchenko, Aleksandr M. & Varvara F. Stepanova; edited by Peter Noever; Essays by Aleksandr N. Lavrent'yev & Angela Volker
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,29
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Foxing on outside edges of pages. Page edges are slightly browned. Dust jacket has an old price sticker on back, and inside flaps are slightly browned.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,42
EUR 26,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 32 cm, 48 Seiten/pages with 28 color illustrations. - The recent Atelier van Lieshout works documented here are neatly designed, carefully built, and deeply ominous enclosed communities. The Disciplinator is built to cycle more than 70 residents through 24 bunks and mess hall seat…s and 36 work stations. No one comes in, no one goes out. AVL is a studio, a commune, a cult, and, for a while, a free state--led by artist Joep van Lieshout.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,42
EUR 26,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 96 Pages, 73 Ills. - Martin Kippenberger's "Metro-Net Project" consists of six conceptual subway entrances and ventilating shafts that connect up various places on earth in an imaginary way. Kippenberger constructed three entrances in the series: the first in 1992 in Syros, the second…in 1995 in Dawson in northwest Canada, and the third in 1997 in Leipzig. The artist extended his subway net with two further works, an entrance and a ventilating shaft which he conceived as "transportable" elements. The entrance was exhibited in 1997 in Kassel at the documenta X, the ventilating shaft in 1997 at the Sculpture Project in Münster. The series will be completed by a sixth ventilating shaft that Kippenberger originally designed for Tokyo, which will now be erected in the garden of Schindler House in Los Angeles. The shaft "reacts" to visitors by emitting warm compressed air and rattling noises through the gratings in the ground - ostensibly from the subway deep under Kings Road.

Alexander Rodchenko: Inventar des Raums/Inventory of Space (German/English/Russian)
Edited by Peter Noever. Essays by Alexander Lavrentiev and Ramin Schor.
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 39,28
EUR 26,90 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 x 26 cm, 87 Seiten/pages, illustrated throughout. - This publication, printed on two special papers, focuses on Alexander Rodchenko's Spatial Constructions, most of which were created around 1920. It begins with facsimile images of Rodchenko's sketchpads, two spreads to a page, cont…inues with the artist's groundbreaking wooden sculptural models, and then delves into a series of drawings, paintings and commercial and graphic works. Also features architectural drawings and a cover that folds out to create a poster of a sculptural Spatial Construction in the Surfaces Reflecting Light series.
Autres imagesJosef Hoffmann Designs
Edited by Peter Noever; Hanna Egger, Rainald Franz, Brigitte Huck, Ernst Ploil, Elisabeth Schmuttermeier, Jan Tabor, Angela Völker, and Christian Witt-Dörring
Langue : anglais
Edité par Prestel Verlag with the Austrian Museum of Applied Arts, Vienna 1992
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Etats-UnisExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 134,09
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. 331 pages. Hardcover, bound in red cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket with a small scratch to the cover. Some shelfwear to the edges of the dustjacket, with associated light rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the edges and corners of the boards…are sharp, and the interior is otherwise clean and free of markings. 505 illustrations, 245 in color. This book is a revised and expanded edition of the original German publication, published in conjunction with the Hochschule für angewandte Kunst, Vienna, for the exhibition held at the MAK-Austrian Museum of Applied Arts, Vienna, April 2, 1987-July 27, 1992 (including further venues). Book.