Edité par Random House January 1943, 1943
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Edité par Random House, 1943
Vendeur : Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. maps (illustrateur). Stated - "Random House Wartime book" with only 1943 as publication date. Colorful DJ w/no price on flap is soiled from age & handling, missing upper 1/2 of spine cover, 2" tear at front fold, smaller tears along edges, protected in mylar. Boards are well-bound, pages clean & sharp w/light tanning.
Edité par Random House January 1943, 1943
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good - Cash. No Jacket. **Landmark Books** Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Previous Owners info/note is written inside. The inside front binding is seperated but holding on from the back. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hammond, Hammond & Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1943
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Tatty. First Ediion. 184 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear and tears to edges and corners, large chunk missing to top spine-end, chunk missing bottom edge of front panel, not price-clipped. Greyish-fawn hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges lightly yellowed/greyed, ink writing and foxing to flyleaf and ink name to inside of front board o/w clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, 1946
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 52,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First. jacket worn; gift inscription on endpaper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hammond & Hammond, London, 1943
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st UK printing. Book production war economy standard. NO JACKET. Hardback. 19x13cm. viii+184 pages plus 16 black & white illustrations. INSCRIPTION on the front end paper. No other inscriptions. Clean and tight book. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref WTRE/26. Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo by Captain Ted W. Lawson. Edited by Robert Considine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par RANDOM HOUSE, NY, 1943
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. STATED FIRST PRINTING, UNCLIPPED DJ, NICE, CLEAN COPY.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1943
Vendeur : Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. 1st paperback. 1st paperback edition, 1943. Very Good. 8vo., 221 pp., bound in publishers illustrated stiff wraps, $2.00. Some overall light soiling and rubbing to covers. Text is unmarked, binding is solid.
Edité par Random House, 1943
Vendeur : RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 57,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Facsimile of the First Edition with 1943 date on the copyright page, no additional printings listed. I do not know when, where, or by whom this facsimile was published but I don't believe it to be Random House. A brightly colored handsome place holder or reading copy instead of the expensive first edition. Fine copy with discreet prior owner name on verso of the front flyleaf, in a bright and fine dust jacket with mylar cover. See photos.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY, 1946
Vendeur : Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Surprise, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 422,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. SIGNED " J. M. WAINWRIGHT GENERAL U.S.A." on ffep without personalization. First edition stated. A near fine copy, dust jacket in very good condition with half inch chip and two short closed tears on rear panel, small loss at spine ends; minimal edge wear. 314 pp.