Edited walker (653 résultats)

The Frontier in Perspective (W-47)
Clifton B. Kroeber (Edited by); Thomas Perkins Abernethy et al. (With Essays by) Walker D. Wyman
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Frontier in Perspective (W-47)
Walker D. Wyman, Clifton B. Kroeber (Edited by); Thomas Perkins Abernethy, Walter R. Agard, Eugene P. Boardman, et al. (With Essays by)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Negative Capability, Mobile, AL 1992
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-UnisGenesee Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,65
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for volume 12, number 3 from 1992. I have many other literary and poetry journals from this estate.

Encyclopedia of Wood : A Tree-By-Tree Guide to the World's Most Valuable Resource
Makepeace, John (Foreword by), and Walker, Aidan (Edited by)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Frontier in Perspective (W-47)
Walker D. Wyman, Clifton B. Kroeber (Edited by); Thomas Perkins Abernethy, Walter R. Agard, Eugene P. Boardman, et al. (With Essays by)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-UnisGuthrieBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,10
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Some creasing to front cover.

Bushisms
Bush, President George Herbert Walker edited by Jonathan Bines, Andrew Sullivan & Jacob Weisberg
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Etats-UnisAuldfarran Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1992 1st ed. 87pp. paperback: Very Good [edges are foxed; else a clean, complete & tight copy] The first President Bush in his own words edited by editors from The New Republic magazine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1983/1989. North America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Press. 428p., very good paperback. Does have minor crease on back cover.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Saint Paul, Minnesota: Graywolf Press, 1986, Saint Paul, Minnesota 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Good+ to Very Good. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine lightly faded, 1/4" tear on side of front cover, slight partial bends in a couple of places on covers, a few top corner tips crinkled. The Graywolf Short Fiction Series. 176 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Saint Paul, Minnesota: Graywolf Press, 1988, Saint Paul, Minnesota 1988
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lightly edgeworn. (The Graywolf Short Fiction Series). 226 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisMarbus Farm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,68
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelfwear to covers. Edges of blue endpapers are toned a bit. Contents clean and tight. Unpaginated, b&w photos.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Saint Paul, Minnesota: Graywolf Press, 1989 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-55597-122-9. Former owner's stamp on lower front endpaper. 172 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-UnisHellertown Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,81
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dj. social studies dept stampon ffep.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Saint Paul: Graywolf Press, 1988, Saint Paul 1988
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,57
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-55597-114-8. Former owner's name stamped on lower corner of front endpaper. Thirteen Essays: James Baldwin: A Talk to Teachers; Paula Gunn Allen: Who is Your Mother? Red Roots of White Feminism; Gloria Anzaldua: The Path of the Red and Black I…nk; Wendell Berry: People, Land, and Community; Michelle Cliff: A Journey into Speech & If I Could Write this in Fire, I would Write this in Fire; Carlos Fuentes: How I started to Write; Eduardo Galeano: In Defense of the Word; Guillermo Gomez-Pena: Documented/ Undocumented; David Mura: Strangers in the Village; Ishmael Reed: America: The Multinational Society; Michele Wallace: Invisibility Blues; Michael Ventura: Report from El Dorado. 188+ pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,70
EUR 8,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. pp.x, 145 pages, a very good plus paperback [0707304814].

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-UnisHellertown Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,33
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.

Human Being In Depth A Scientific Approach to Religion
Ranganathananda, Swami; Foreword by Janet A. Walker; edited by Elva Linnea Nelson
Langue : anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Minor edge wear on back cover.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-UnisAdventures Underground
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Slight underlining/inscriptions to pages 2-9 and 76-77, which do not affect readability. Used Book.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 304 pages. 4th printing. Slick illustrated stiff paper wraps; black and white text on upper and white text on spine; no chips or tears. Interior pages are clean, unmarked, no hightlighting; appears unread. Binding is tight.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Saint Paul, Minnesota: Graywolf Press, 1990 1990
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-55597-136-9. Former owner's stamp on lower front endpaper. 209 pages.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Paperback Edition. New York, NY: Tor Books. Tor, Ny, 1992 First mass market paperback edition. 312 page western fiction short story collection edited by Dale L. Walker. A near fine copy with light wear to the covers as shown. See Photos Sr 2/3 . Nea…r Fine. Paperback. 1st Paperback Edition. 1st Printing. 1992.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Junior Deluxe Editions, New York 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-UnisMountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. A nice copy of the hardcover. Has a previous owners book plate and light age toning to the page edges. We ship fast.

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. BT6 - An uncorrected proof paperback book SIGNED by Min Jin Lee, ZZ Packer (dated), Neal Pollack, on their respective story page in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Contributions by: Jenny Block, Asha Bandele, Dan Savage, Suza…nne Kamata, Amy Anderson, ZZ Packer, Min Jin Lee, Antonio Caya, Susan McKineey de Ortega, Liza Monroy, Neal Pollack, Judith Levine, Sasha Hom, Dawn Friedman, Marc and Amy Vachon, Paula Penn-Nabrit, Meredith Maran, Rebecca Barry. 8.25"x5.25", 262 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1983. North America, Native Americans, Art. University of New Mexico Press. Very good paperback 189p.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Vanderbilt University Press 1964
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Etats-UnisOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Clean. Tight binding. 312 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, Alabama 1986
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Introduction, notes, glossary, and bibliography by John Walker. Near Fine Foxing to top page edge. VG+ Bumping to spine edges and corners.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. "Here we get the inimitable revelation of the practical everyday and earthy Emily, the naturally domestic woman who loves 'houses and gardens and home things,' the irrepressible comic who sees things naturally in terms of amusing homey metaphor." quote from Doris Shadbolt author of biography of Emily Ca…rr 437 pages; 6 x 9 ".

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,72
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.