Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Algonquin Books Pub Date: 10/26/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 Reprint edition.
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crease on cover*PB.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1565123298 ISBN 13 : 9781565123298
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. So nice.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Later Printing. (gift inscr. on endpaper0; 7.01 X 5.35 X 1.02 inches.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books May 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable.
Vendeur : Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : USED Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Former owner's bookplate on front endpaper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. This is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1565120299 ISBN 13 : 9781565120297
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Everything from opening a bottle of champagne to unclogging a kitchen sink, from entertaining children to backing a trailer. All hints come with straightforward step-by-step instructions thatrespectfully anticipate the reader's bewilderment. 224p.
Edité par Houghton Mifflin January 1963, 1963
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. ex libris.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Park Service Division o, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0160727286 ISBN 13 : 9780160727283
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!