Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0916550052 ISBN 13 : 9780916550059
Vendeur : The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. base 01 5¾"x8½"; 231 pages with appendices; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. Dustjacket has some edgewear and rubbing along spine edge and small edge tears in jacket, with clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Large softcover (28x21cm) in VG+ condition (slight cover wear). 246 unmarked pages, with numerous electronic circuits. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, MA, 1972
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. diagrams, etc (illustrateur). 1st Edition. White glossy printed wraps w/some staining (not on interior); clean, unmarked pages., is a seminal 1970s/80s technical reference for engineers. It provided comprehensive, practical information on data converter theory, design, testing, and application, pioneering the field by covering analog-to-digital (A/D) and digital-to-analog (D/A) systems.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, MA, 1976
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, MA., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0916550052 ISBN 13 : 9780916550059
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. White linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/faint rubs. Light soiling to upper text edge. Electrical systems engineering, particulary practical approaches to the electrical aspects of solving measurement problems.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Massachusetts, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0916550052 ISBN 13 : 9780916550059
Vendeur : Barassie Books, BICESTER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Tight clean copy of first printing, first edition. White boards with maroon band and white lettering to front and maroon lettering to spine. Dustjacket shows signs of shelf wear including scuffing and small tears to edges and dirty marks. Wrapped in tissue, bubble wrap and inserted into jiffy bag. Posted daily from UK, first class within UK and airmail world-wide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, MA, 1976
ISBN 10 : 091655001X ISBN 13 : 9780916550011
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. B&W Illustrations (illustrateur). 2nd Edition, 3rd Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Soft cover/NF; PO initials to upper front corner. Single source handbook combining information on principles, circuitry, performance, specifications, testing, and application of the class of devices specifically designed for nonlinear applications. Portions of the book were first published in professional magazines/periodicals.
EUR 26,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd edition. Analog-Digital Conversion Handbook. Daniel H Sheingold, Editor. Published by Analog Devices Inc, Norwood, MA, Jun 1976. 2nd Edition. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Orig owners label on front cover. No Pg Count. LCCN 76-13334. By the Engineering Staff of Analog Devices Inc, edited by Daniel H Sheingold. Illustrated. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15557. book.
Edité par Prentice-Hall., New York., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0130328480 ISBN 13 : 9780130328489
Vendeur : antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOPappband. Third edition. XLIII, 669 Seiten. mit Schaubildern und Tabellen. Guter Zustand. Size: Gr.-8°.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!