Langue: anglais
Edité par MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0878468420 ISBN 13 : 9780878468423
Vendeur : Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Limited notes and marginalia towards front of book. Moderate surface wear on covers. 1990. Paperback. (1h).
Vendeur : ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Publisher's Return. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little, Brown and Company, 1961
ISBN 10 : 0316184160 ISBN 13 : 9780316184168
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. Different Picture.
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Edité par Ace, NY, 1967
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. [1st printing, 1968] #A-17. Cover and interior art by Jack Gaughan. Includes "Sacheverell" by Avram Davidson; "Trade-in" by Jack Sharkey; "The Illuminated Man" by J. G. Ballard; "A Bulletin from the Trustees" by Wilma Shore; "Automatic Tiger" by Kit Reed; "The Court of Tartary" by T. P. Caravan; "Touchstone" by Terry Carr; "Thaw and Serve" by Allen Kim Lang; "Nada" by Thomas M. Disch; "Into the Shop" by Ron Goulart; "A Rose for Ecclesiastes" by Roger Zelazny; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "The Compleat Consummators" by Alan E. Nourse; "The House by the Crab Apple Tree" by S. S. Johnson; "The Girl with the Hundred Proof Eyes" by Ron Webb; "Fred One" by James Ransom. Edge and corner wear; ;lean with small loss at heel; tanning. Book.
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford & NY, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0192835084 ISBN 13 : 9780192835086
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. [1st printing](2005) Includes "Now It's Dark" [An Introduction]; "Everybody Dies in Memphis" by Jonathan Ames; "No Fear" by Todd Pruzan; "Automatic" by Rick Moody; "Stalker's Paradise" by Richard Rushfield; "Listen" by Elizabeth Ellen; "The Lady with the Mannequin Arm" by Davy Rothbart; "Call Waiting" by Jonathan Lethem; "Basic Rules for Handling Your Shotgun" by T. Cooper; "Gymkhana" by Monica Drake; "Night Trilogy" by Aimee Bender; "Pre-Supper Clubbing" by Jeff Johnson; "Suite 1306" by James Tate; "It's Not Black; It's Always Darker Than That" by Lucy Thomas; "What We Do Is Secret" by Thorn Kief Hillsbery; "The MacMillan Hair" by Heidi Julavits; "Fourteenth Street" by Michelle Tea; "Tonight the Muse Is in a Popular Suburban Steakhouse' by Dan Kennedy; "A Case Study of Emergency Room Procedure and Risk-Management by Hospital Staff Membership in the Urban Facility" by Stacey Richter; "The Rigght Way to Eat a Bagel" by Marshall Moore. Light wear, but ages have tanned and edges are a little soiled; pages creased; ISBN sticker on rear over original ISBN. Book.
Edité par Allyn & Bacon, 1924
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Living the Good News (Morehouse Group), Denver CO, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1889108901 ISBN 13 : 9781889108902
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4", 269 pages. In a rare collection of voices, the authors of Food and Faith prompt us to explore the meaning of our meals. Here Vandana Shiva, Eric Schlosser, M.F.K. Fisher, Wendell Berry and more. Integrating the vital value of food with the religious value of faith.
Edité par Little, Brown and Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Back Bay Books/Little, Brown and Company, Boston/New York, 1961
ISBN 10 : 0316184136 ISBN 13 : 9780316184137
Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Back Bay Books/Little, Brown and Company, Boston/New York. 1961. Softcover/Trade Wraps. 41st printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight edge wear. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 770 pp 8vo. This is the only one-volume edition that contains all 1,775 of Emily Dickinson's poems. This book is a distillation of the 1955 three-volume publication of The Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson allowing readers to assess, understand, and appreciate the whole of Dickinson's extraordinary poetic genius. A clean very presentable copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0817355758 ISBN 13 : 9780817355753
Vendeur : Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This blue softcover has a tight spine without reading crease. Covers clean with light shelf wear. Book has underlining and occasional margin note. We ship FAST!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Traction Orange Company, Wheaton, IL, 1964
Vendeur : The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Thomas Hollister (illustrateur). 1st Edition. A pictorial history of the world's largest street railway. Third printing, 1967. 160 pages. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket spine sunned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Associated Board of the Royal School of Music, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1854723057 ISBN 13 : 9781854723055
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
Partition de musique
EUR 9,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet music. Etat : Brand New. 32 pages. German language. 11.73x8.74x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Oregon HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1996,Summer, 1996
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by old color photograph cover ilust (illustrateur). vol 97#2. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid,bright.; WHITE TITLES titles on BRIGHT RED paper covers showing old photo of JAPANESE FAMILY IN FANCY CLOTHES. in posed photograph. ; Photos Thruout Book; 126pg pages.
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 157 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Space and Time, New York, 1998
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue magazine. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Space and Time. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 48+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . magbx 2E.
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. In Stock.
EUR 18,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 13,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 157 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Back Bay Books / Little Brown, Boston, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0316184136 ISBN 13 : 9780316184137
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 770 pages. Light wear to cover. Copyright 1960, but probably from the 1990's. Age-toned pages. Gathers all known poems by the reclusive nineteenth-century American poet, featuring her distinctive brief verses exploring themes of death, immortality, nature, and human emotion through innovative punctuation and metaphor that revolutionized American poetry despite remaining largely unpublished during her lifetime. Keywords: Emily Dickinson, Poetry, Life, Nature, Love, Time, Amherst Massachusetts, Dashes capitalization, Seclusion, Isolation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0820324248 ISBN 13 : 9780820324241
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. ~ Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 70 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1725294362 ISBN 13 : 9781725294363
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Little, Brown & Company
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 6th pr. 770 pages, hardcover. Cloth covers are stained and worn, with one small spot of abrasive wear. Spine is faded but still legible. Interior pages have some light wear, particularly along the top edge. The front hinge is cracked, but the binding is still solid. This compilation brings together the original texts of all 1,775 poems that Emily Dickinson wrote, before they were posthumously edited. Clean copy.
EUR 16,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 108 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Associated Board of the Royal School of Music, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1854723596 ISBN 13 : 9781854723598
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
Partition de musique
EUR 9,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet music. Etat : Brand New. 32 pages. 11.73x8.66x0.16 inches. In Stock.