Edmond eberts (24 résultats)
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, Etats-UnisMartin Kaukas Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green hardcover with dust jacket all in near fine condition. Warmly inscribed on front fly page by Edmond G. Eberts. A number of black & white illustrations. 3 Appendix, References. 41 pages. Inscribed by Editor.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,12 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 41 numbered pages. A like new fine copy.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisW. Lamm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 12,47
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; SIGNED and warmly inscribed on the half title page by Edmond G. Eberts. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent First Printing of the First Edition now protected in a new Mylar cover.… As New. ; 9.10 X 6 X 0.50 inches; 41 pages; Signed by Author.
Edité par eberhaus, Toronto 2004
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, Etats-UnisBook Alley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed. A very good softcover copy. Appears to be unread. SIGNED by the author. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 20,08
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Hardcover 2001 edition. Inscribed and signed by author Edmond G. Eberts. Text, boards and dust jacket in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (146 pages). Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 7,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First printing. 41 pp., ills., appendices, index, octavo. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-title page. Appears unread. Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Raport Capital Formation Strategists Inc 2002
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Annandale Books, Calgary, CanadaAnnandale Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,03
EUR 19,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Book Condition: Fine; front cover one tiny droplet stain (see picture). The book is a collection of three essays. 1) what should Canada's priorities be 2) wake up before it's too late 3) let's get it right. First printing in trade pbk. Inscribed by Author.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 13,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : V. Good. V. Good. Boarish Press, 1995. 41 pages includes list of references. Dust jacket is bright, clean, no tears or creases. Forest Green cloth on boards binding is in lovely condition. Gift inscription to former owner signed by author on title. Text is clean, tight, very nice. By Author. HC and DJ. V. Good/V. Good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,29
EUR 17,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 14,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. 41 p. 28 cm. Sound and square binding in cloth-covered boards. Virtually no discernible wear. Dustjacket near fine. Golf facts and tidbits.
Edité par Eberhaus, Montreal 2005
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Inscribed and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Edité par Rapport Capital Formation Strategists Inc (Toronto) 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, Etats-UnisBest Books And Antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,85
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Both dust jacket and book are pristine; like new. BR (Box 301).
Edité par Eberhaus, Montreal 2005
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, Etats-UnisRPBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Inscribed and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 19,65
EUR 28,57 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. BOOK & D/J RATE FINE CONDITION. SIGNED , DATED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. ON HALF TITLE PAGE. UNIQUELY ILLUS. SPECIAL BOOK FOR THE GOLF ENTHUSIST. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS. Signed and INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 40,89
EUR 13,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition Signed. the book is in fine condition. with a dust jacket. gift inscrition signed by the author at the title page. 41 pages with no index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing i…n academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us. Signed by Author(s).

Edité par Eberhaus 2005
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, Etats-UnisAlplaus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed by author with inscription dated 2006. No text markings noted, modest usage wear. Signed by Author.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 58,18
EUR 7,16 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Edité par Eberhaus, Montreal 2005
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,85
EUR 26,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Edmond G. was born in Montreal, Quebec, educated there, worked for Union Carbide then as a financial advisor. He has 5 brothers and sisters; and three daughters. Read more about : McGill University, Mount Bruno, Foxglove, Gigi, aunt Bar, Go , Janet Burns, Mary Stone, the Royal and Anc…ient, and Country Day School. 155 pages with many b/w family photographs including one at Tadoussac, Quebec 1948. Signed (2005) with inscr. by author on pre-title. Cond : Paper wrapper is burgundy with white (and burgundy) lettering. Front cover graphic is of the author at age eight - complete with pocket hanky. Volume is CLEAN, tight, bright and square .Very collectible. Limited print run. Quote (p. 57) : " When Place Ville Marie's first-in-Canada underground shopping mall came into being in late 1962, two of my favourite cohorts, who were past members of the U.S. and Canadian national ski teams, dared to open a store offering the very best in ski equipment and sportswear. I was one of ._._._. ." Size: 12mo. B/W Photographs (illustrateur). Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Frabjous Books, Calgary, CanadaFrabjous Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,79
EUR 45,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dark gewwn cloth. 146 pp. Inscribed by the author on the half title, "H. B./My great uncle was a/Royal Montreal Golf Club/champion!/Enjoy/E. E. /20-12-2001" DJ has some light shelfwear. Signed by Author.
Edité par Rapport Capital Formation Strategists Incorporated, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2004
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 44,65
EUR 17,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by Edmond Eberts on the ffep. The book is near fine with slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par eberHAUS 2005
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Frabjous Books, Calgary, CanadaFrabjous Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 45,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8" x 7.5". 155 pp. Illustrated with b&w photos. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Minor cover shelf wear, rear cover lightly creased. Signed by Author(s).
Autres imagesEdité par Ropport/Capital formation Strategists Inc 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : GoldBookShelf, Burlington, CanadaGoldBookShelf
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 66,97
EUR 14,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. A brand new book. Signed by the author to the title page. Oversized. 155 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Rapport Capital Formation Strategists Inc., Toronto, Canada 1999
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, Etats-UnisEmily's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 79,43
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. The author inscribed on the half title page. This is a nice clean copy with very light wear and the dust jacket has edge wear with a few short creases at the head of the spine wear and is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Edité par Rapport Capital Formation Strategists Inc., Toronto, Canada 2004
- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, Etats-UnisEmily's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 84,79
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The author inscribed on the half title page. This is a nice clean copy with very light wear and the dust jacket has very light wear and is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.