Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, 1979
Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Overall light wear as pictured. Cover photo of Erle Stanley Gardner. Includes "The Boiler" by Julian Symons; "A Nice Easy Job" by Bill Pronzini; "Sherman's Horse" by Rex Burns; "Looking Out for Number One" by Thomas Walsh; "Devil Over Your Shoulder" by Etta Revesz; "Is Anyone There?" by Timothy Childs; "The Sliver of Evidence" by Jack Ritchie; "Best Laid Scheme" by Dorothy A. Collins; "The Late Swimmer" by M. K. Houghtaling; "First Lesson in Murder" by Maurizio Perli; "The Circus Mystery" by Lisa Mueser; "Dover and the Smallest Room" by Joyce Porter; "The Big Ivory" by Victor Milan; "The Problem of the Vanishing Town" by Jon L. Breen; "The Problem of the General Store" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBS Publishing Corporation, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0883659107 ISBN 13 : 9780883659106
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBS Publishing Corporation, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0883659107 ISBN 13 : 9780883659106
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Drawings (illustrateur). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arlington Books Publishers Ltd
ISBN 10 : 0851407773 ISBN 13 : 9780851407777
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Drawings (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0070074453 ISBN 13 : 9780070074453
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. Howard Munce (illustrateur). (1977), 278pp, illus., a few pgs w/ underlining, owner's stamp to frnt ep.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carroll & Graf Publishers February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0786707097 ISBN 13 : 9780786707096
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBS Publishing Corporation October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0883659107 ISBN 13 : 9780883659106
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Oversized book, may require additional shipping charges.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1988
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Dec, 1988 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Doug Allyn / James Powell / Richard Patrick Gibbons / Elizabeth Byrd / Carl Martin / Jon L. Breen / Patrick Ireland / Edward D. Hoch / J. W. Whitehead / Michael Gilbert. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1993
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. Dec, 1993 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Kate Wilhelm - Seymour Shubin - Edward D. Hoch - Tom Tolnay - James Powell - Alison White - Jon L. Breen - L. J Washburn - Alan Penick - Henry Slesar - Lea Cash-Domingo - Doug Allyn. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, 1977
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Collecting Ackermans by Lawrence Block, Laughing Chz by William Bankier, Two in a Sandcastle by Barbara Callahan, Conversation Between Floors by Jeffry Scott, Snow From the South by Robert Edward Eckels, The Clara Long Case by Jon L Breen, Mr. Morby's Murder Method by SS Rafferty, A Deadly Combination by CF Griffin, The Ginseng Root by Lawrence Treat, Second Chance by Edward D Hoch and Thicker Than Blood by Carroll Mayers. Age toning to the pages. Light rubbing to the cover. In Very Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Dead as a Dodo by Colin Dexter, Exotic Cuisine by George Baxt, One Beautiful Body by Gillian Roberts, The Problem of the Leather Man by Edward D Hoch, Take Two Husbands by David Williams, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Fathers by Angie Irvine, . And Sons by Robert Irvine, You Pay for Everything by Michael Z Lewin, Parrots in My Garden by Dorothy B Davis, Jimmy My Son by Ian Stuart, Shutterbug by Donald Olson and Out of the Ashes by William Bankier. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Candles in the Rain by Doug Allyn, Stop Thief! by Elizabeth Ferrars, The Summer of Our Discontent by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Truth to Tell by Penelope Wallace, The Conspiracy by David Delman, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, The Sunningdale Mystery by Agatha Christie, The Stranger by Florence V Mayberry, Confessional by Francis Lyall, Liar's Dice by Bill Pronzini and Deadly Force by Loren D Estleman. A 1/4-inch closed-tear to the tip of the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 Short Stories. Featured are The Man Who Ate People by Peter Lovesey, Period of Mourning by Donald Olson, Grave on a Hill by Brendan DuBois, The Lemures by Steven Saylor, My Son, My Son by Robert Barnard, The Iron Angel by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Howler by Jo Bannister, This Church is Open by Robert Campbell, The Shoe by Beverly T Haaf, Making Change by Deane Jordan, Chocolate by Leslie Meier, Rumpole and the Dearly Departed by John Mortimer, Masquerade by John M O'Toole, Witch Hunt by Terry Mullins, Truck Stop by Milton Berle, A Salesman's Tale by David Dean, Mother's Clever Idea by Celia Fremlin, Turkey Durkin and Catfish by William Beechcroft and The Model by Joyce Carol Oates. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Georgie Boy by Jeremiah Healy, The Man Who Wiped the Smile Off Her Face by Antonia Frasier, Gather Not Thy Rose by Miriam Grace Monfredo, The Detective's Wife by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, A Pint of Revenge by Stephen Wasylyk, The Brothers by Lawrence Treat, What Jimmy Say by Sally Darnowsky, Death Wears a Mask by Steven Saylor, A Letter Too Late by Henry Slesar and When the Bell Was Silent by Terry Mullins. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue 21 Short Stories. Featured are Secrets by June Thomson, My Dear Dead Dope by Thomas Adcock, The Touch of a Vanished Hand by John F Suter, Money in the Bank by Jeffry Scott, Cloud of Smoke by Morris Hershman, Beat Your Neighbor Out of Doors by Jiro Akagawa, The Truth by Michael Z Lewin, The Theft of the Barking Dog by Edward D Hoch, Dead Ringers by Barbara Owens, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, A Will is a Way by Steven Saylor, The Killer Instinct by Betty Rowlands, Pool of Discontent by Scott Mackay, The Perfect Victim by William Bankier, The Threat to the Cathedral by Terry Mullins, The Witness by Jo Bannister, I Hate Aaron Cane by Phyllis Diller, The Dinosaur Season by Steven Utley, Somewither Cold and Strange by Donald Olson and Crossed Wires by Jeremiah Healy. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of the Doctor's Chopsticks by Edward D Hoch, Cleveland in My Dreams by Lawrence Block, The Face of Violence by Robert Barnard, Burning Bridges by James Powell, The Vigil Table by Miriam Grace Monfredo, Story from a Dark Street by Peter Turnbull, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Routine Assignment by Terry Mullins, The Here and Now by Judy Lopatin, The Substitute by John C Boland, The Curious Incident by James Sallis, The Barclay Boys by Raleigh Bond, The Sabbath Flame by Ronald Levitsky and The Jackal and the Tiger. Faint smudging to front cover and bottom of spine. In Near Fine Condition.