Edité par Signet S1463, 1957
Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG. paperback.
Edité par Pyramid X-727, 1962
Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG -. Paperback/A doctor's guide to sexual happiness and the ideal marriage relationship.
Edité par Research Publications of Chicago
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pyramid Books, New York, 1962
Vendeur : Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Pyramid X-727; clean, tight, unread copy with no markings. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Edité par perma book,, 1949
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 021, very good -fine, , reading crease (NON-FICTION), paperback,
Edité par Garden City Pub. Co., New York
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. (1938), 363pp, ix, illus., slight soiling & wear to cover.
Edité par Perma Books P 21, 1949
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 236 pp. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; tight binding. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall. Year: 1949.
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. 1979; California; illustrated, glossy paper covers; covers are soiled and stained; light edge wear; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 284 pages.
Edité par Permabooks, 1949
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1949. P21. Glossy cover boards show minor wear. Spine and binding sound. Interior age toned, but clean.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Deluxe Edition. "A Doctor's Guide to Ideal Marriage Relationship", covering the sexual aspect of marriage. Includes chapters on sexual regulatory mechanisms, causes of sexual debility, impotence and its treatments, frigidity, premature ejaculation, fear of sex, sexual techniques, sexual control, and the power to love. Bibliography/index. Illustrated. Water stains on cover; tape mark on bottom of spine; endpapers yellowed. Book.
Edité par The Citadel Press, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Spine has some wear at the ends, and around the edges.
Edité par Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1962
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. X-727 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Vg. Etat de la jaquette : No DW. Perma 21 pages tanned massmarket paperback bound as a hardcover. Book.
Edité par Permabooks P21, 1949
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 236 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Size: 16mo - over 5 3/4 in - 6 3/4 in tall. Year: 1949.
Edité par The Citadel Press, New York, 1948
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Jacket is chipped at tips, large piece missing from back. Boards have lightly rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Greenberg, New York, 1952
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Gray cloth, green lettering, cover stained. Medical.
Edité par perma book,, 1949
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 021, almost near fine, (NON-FICTION), paperback,
Edité par Chicago: 1966., 1966
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xi, 144 pp; illus. Original cloth. Upper corner of front flyleaf clipped. Near Fine. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition.
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Albatross Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Author of the Power to Love, " a realistic analysis of sexual problems and disabilities in marriage and constructive, proven methods of permanent correction." Near fine in printed paper-covered boards.
Edité par perma book,, 1949
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierORIGINAL first edition. 021, very good, creases (NON-FICTION), small hardcover.
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, 1935
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Good. Good Plus condition, stated fourth printing, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, age toning very light and uniform, NO dust jacket, boards worn at tips and worn area on spine.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,47
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Alfred A. Knopf
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The New English Library, 1968
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1968. Reissued. 380 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258635585 ISBN 13 : 9781258635589
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 3/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258635585 ISBN 13 : 9781258635589
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Prostate Gland Disorder. Book.
Edité par Greenberg, New York, 1952
Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 138 pages. Square and tight. A bookstore stamp at bottom of title page. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. A bit of wear at the edges. No fading or rubbing. Price clipped and a new price stamped near clip. Interesting. Nice survival.
Edité par Citadel Press, Citadel Press, 1948
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. B032124; 361 pp, pages yellowing, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A490.
EUR 27,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par University of Chicago, 1966
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Dust jacket: some sunning on spine and wear. ; 144 pages.