Edwin lee (Plus de 1 300 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

But Not for Love (Volume 29) (Texas Tradition Series)
Shrake, Edwin; Lee, James Ward [Afterword]; Jenkins, Dan [Foreword];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Etats-UnisBookworksonline
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 3,55
EUR 2,39 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. Drama Edition. As New 2003 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Inherit The Wind, The Powerful Drama Of The Greatest Courtroom Clash Of The Century, In Dayton, Tennessee, With BIBLE VERSE On Forefront Of Copyright Page, As Follows: "He that troubleth his own house Shall inh…erit the wind." PROVERBS 11:19", With Acts 1-3, "A Tidal Wave Of A Drama", The Accused Was A Slight, Frightened Man Who Had Deliberately Broken The Law. His Trial Was A Roman Circus. The Chief Gladiators Were The Two Great Legal Giants Of The Century. Like Two Bull Elephants Locked In Mortal Combat, They Bellowed And Roared Imprecations And Abuse. The Spectators Sat Uneasily In The Sweltering Heat With Murder In Their Hearts, Barely Able To Restrain Themselves. At Stake Was The Freedom Of Every American, With 129 Pages, Pictorial Blue Cover, With Tanning Inside Covers; Dimensions 4.00"W X 7.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0345466276 ISBN 13: 9780345466273 (2003 Copyright).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Etats-UnisBookworksonline
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,56
EUR 2,39 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Soft cover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. Drama Edition. New 2003 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Inherit The Wind, The Powerful Drama Of The Greatest Courtroom Clash Of The Century, In Dayton, Tennessee, With BIBLE VERSE On Forefront Of Copyright Page, As Follows: "He that troubleth his own house Shall inherit t…he wind." PROVERBS 11:19", With Acts 1-3, "A Tidal Wave Of A Drama", The Accused Was A Slight, Frightened Man Who Had Deliberately Broken The Law. His Trial Was A Roman Circus. The Chief Gladiators Were The Two Great Legal Giants Of The Century. Like Two Bull Elephants Locked In Mortal Combat, They Bellowed And Roared Imprecations And Abuse. The Spectators Sat Uneasily In The Sweltering Heat With Murder In Their Hearts, Barely Able To Restrain Themselves. At Stake Was The Freedom Of Every American, With 129 Pages, Pictorial Blue Cover; Dimensions 4.00"W X 7.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0345466276 ISBN 13: 9780345466273 (2003 Copyright).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,79
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 101 pp. Front cover lightly curled; corners lightly bumped. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Nice reading copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-UnisGate City Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,00
EUR 1,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. Burright, Bryan (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,33
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Burright, Bryan (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Burright, Bryan (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Burright, Bryan (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Burright, Bryan (illustrateur).