Langue: anglais
Edité par Pinnacle Books (edition 2nd), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0786016442 ISBN 13 : 9780786016440
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Thus. The second book in the Hot Blood series.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Mike Fiorentino, Fernando Acosta, Eff Austin (illustrateur). First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated in color throughout. Like new, unread, clean copy with tight binding, a smooth spine and no reading creases.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1617038911 ISBN 13 : 9781617038914
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 255 pages, index, notes, bibliography, color and b&w photos and illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1617038911 ISBN 13 : 9781617038914
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crownsville, The Maryland Historical Trust Press, [, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1878399667 ISBN 13 : 9781878399663
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Very good condition. ]. 89p. Illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Deucalion Press, UK, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0951427601 ISBN 13 : 9780951427606
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Lg softbound, , just a hint of wear, no creases. ; SC, octavo; 116 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Maryland Historical Trust Press, Crownsville, MD, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1878399667 ISBN 13 : 9781878399663
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title-page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1617038911 ISBN 13 : 9781617038914
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. second printing. Pinnacle NY 2004 336 pages. 2nd printing. Near fine unread condition with bar codes crossed through. See photos. 22-24.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 74.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 74.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Deucalion Press, St.Austell, Cornwall, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0951427601 ISBN 13 : 9780951427606
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket.
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. eff MacNelly (illustrateur). 3rd printing; dj w/lite wear, unc lipped price, in mylar; blue c w/red spine titles;
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 74.
Langue: français
Edité par Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 2329390882 ISBN 13 : 9782329390888
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Les Sources Min�rales de Tiflis. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1617038911 ISBN 13 : 9781617038914
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Printed Boards). Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Maryland; Art & Design. ISBN/EAN: 9781617038914. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24464.
Langue: français
Edité par Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 2329641753 ISBN 13 : 9782329641751
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Que font les bolchewiks. Book.
Edité par Moore and Drummond, Connecticut, 1935
Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. None (illustrateur). 2nd Printing. This 5"x7" vintage hard cover has a black cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A scarce title. A book about the business of being a salesman. 132 pages. Book is in good condition with foxing, wear, and soil.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pinnacle Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0786016442 ISBN 13 : 9780786016440
Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. The book is good with edge wear and some tanning to pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1617038911 ISBN 13 : 9781617038914
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 23,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016067062 ISBN 13 : 9781016067065
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,89
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Coloardo Butterflies. Book.