Ehrlich blake (100 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (100)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking, U.S.A. 1994

    0670833878 / 9780670833870

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Etats-UnisBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,63

    EUR 4,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pictorial Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Color illustration on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. A few pages have hairline tears, taped. Robert J. Blake (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par First paperback printing, March 1966. Published as a Signet Book by The New American Library, New York. Signet number T2852. 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. This is a mass market size softcover book. 3&1/2 inch crease at back cover fore edge. Spine tips and cover corners are lightly bumped. 253 pages with index plus eight pages of photographs.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum, NY 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Etats-UnisHellertown Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,49

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First American Edition. Edgewear to price clipped dj.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Childrens Books 1994

    0670833878 / 9780670833870

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Blake, Robert J. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Publishing Group 1999

    0670833878 / 9780670833870

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Blake, Robert J. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet Book, USA 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, Etats-UnisNightsendBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,90

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages are aging. The covers are also VG: intact, including color and design, but some wear on spine, edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our

  • Edité par Signet 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,45

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Resistance: France 1940-1945. Ehrlich, Blake. Signet. 1966. 253p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, name inscribed front fly--2.75.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown & Co., Boston 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. 435 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contents ar every clean and tight, dust jacket has some spine darkening and a few small edge closed chips, a very usable book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : G+. 435 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contnets are clean and solid, the dust jacket has a browned spine and several minor chips and closed tears, this is a solid and usable book.

  • Edité par Signet

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Signet

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Athaneum

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Signet 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. Moderate wear, creases. Yellowed pages, Unmarked text.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking, New York 1994

    0670833878 / 9780670833870

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Etats-UnisGumshoe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,08

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. life on the farm the death of maggie, the dog is well handled. life goes joe the boy and silky. ages 5 and up. Robert J. Blake (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cassell & Co., London 1968

    0304915033 / 9780304915033

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Shed, Benson, Etats-UnisThe Book Shed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First U.K. Edition. Light shelf wear to tips, corners, and edges of the book and jacket; page edges spotted. First printing of this edition. Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet Book; Published the The New American Library, New York 1966

    045102852X / 9780451028525

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass-market paperback. First Printing [stated]. 253, [3] [p. Maps. Illustrations. Index. This is the story of the French underground who fought to liberate Paris from the Nazi occupation and sabotaged Hitler's plans to burn Paris. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cassell 1968

    0304915033 / 9780304915033

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, teasr and fading.

  • Edité par Little, Brown & Co.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Atheneum, U.S.A. 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, Etats-UnisABOXABOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. No jacket. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Text pages in good condition. Please note that the size/weight of this book may require extra shipping cost, especially to foreign countries.

  • Edité par London : Cassell 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, Etats-UnisBookmans

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,21

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Edité par Signet, Toronto 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Steve Kilby, Guelph, CanadaSteve Kilby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 9,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. First Signet printing, with maps and photographs. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Atheneum, New York 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Etats-UnisGumshoe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,12

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good Plus. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Minus. First Edition. a staggering amount of info about my wife's favorite city.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Viking Childrens Books 1994

    0670833878 / 9780670833870

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, Etats-UnisElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. Book & DJ are fine. Joe, a young boy who grows up under the protection and companionship of his family's cow dog, Maggie, and later with a stray puppy called Silky, must learn how to cope with loss when Maggie dies during a thunderstorm. Lovely art

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cassell, London 1968

    0304915033 / 9780304915033

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, Etats-UnisSea Chest Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Red cloth cover wit gilt print on spine, 435 unmarked pages of everything a traveler, or student, might want to know about London. multiple illustrations. The DJ has some wear on the edges, a 1" tear at the top of the spine and sunned spine. Travel London.

  • Edité par Little, Brown And Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Red Paper Over A Dark Gray Spine Strip With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Black. Minor Bumping To The Lower Corners And Spine Tips. Tiny Tear At The Lower Spine Tip. Mo

  • Edité par Little Brown & Company 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, Etats-UnisOld Village Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Black and white illustrations. Pictures on request.

  • Edité par Little, Brown, & Co., Boston 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, Etats-UnisHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket lightly chipped. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Edité par Atheneum. NY. 1962. 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,27

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    376pp. 8vo Numerous illustrations & photographs in black & white. Endpaper maps. Red-violet cloth. First Edition so stated. Small stain on bottom edge, else Fine/in VG+ dj.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Little, Brown and Co 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, Etats-UnisThe Parnassus BookShop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Type: Ex-Library First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover Book and Jacket in Good Condition. Black-and-white illustrations throughout with a two-page Title page panoramic illustration of the River Thames along the City of London. Good clean book & jacket unmarked