Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0716651122 ISBN 13 : 9780716651123
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0716651122 ISBN 13 : 9780716651123
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 7,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 4,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Book, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0716694123 ISBN 13 : 9780716694120
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Englefield, John; McDonald, Brigitte (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Book, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0716694131 ISBN 13 : 9780716694137
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. McDonald, Brigitte; Englefield, John (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Englefield, John; McDonald, Brigitte (illustrateur). shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1999 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Evans, Michael; Englefield, John (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Englefield, John (illustrateur). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Vendeur : Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 38,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. An unread book. Inscribed and signed by the President to FEP.
EUR 118,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Edité par T Baker London, 1841
Vendeur : Deightons, Bournemouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 656,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. New edition, 1st edition thus. Square 8vo. viii + (2) + 78pp. 11 plates ( several tinted ) + 3 section folding plate + 5 woodcuts. Untrimmed edges. Publisher's brown blind stamped cloth covers, brown leather label with gilt lettering on spine. Original yellow eps. Attractive" Robert Washington Oates " bookplate inside front cover, blind stamp " The Wakes Selborne " on first blank. Small " Bibliotheque Oatesianna MCM " stamp on title and final page. Covers : slight rubs top/bottom of spine + corners, slight patchy fade marks else very clean. Contents : slight foxing to prelims/trails else very clean & tight. Clean tight copy. VG.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 164 pages. 8.25x0.35x11.00 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Date d'édition : 2013
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 45,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2013, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1841. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 165, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 165.
Date d'édition : 2013
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 67,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierFull Leather Bound. Etat : NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1841] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2013 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 165, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 165.