Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441482938 ISBN 13 : 9781441482938
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Word Books, 1971
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Agape Love, Inc in Newport News, Va. Text clean and tight. 1971 by Faith at Work. Compilations from Faith at Work magazine. Edited by Richard Engquist. Dustjacket ripped in several places up front. Box 1.
Edité par Word Books, Waco, TX, 1967
Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None.
Edité par Zondervan, 1975
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441482938 ISBN 13 : 9781441482938
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 2000
ISBN 10 : 3540669132 ISBN 13 : 9783540669135
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable to Good. 1,236 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. Printed boards. PLEASE NOTE: The reason for the lower "acceptable" rating is because the lower corners are bumped. Consider as a reading / working copy. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
EUR 4,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. : Crecer como adulto: nuevas perspectivas de cambio es un libro escrito por Anders Engquist y publicado por Edicions Cúmulus en 1996. Este libro explora el proceso de maduración y ofrece nuevas perspectivas sobre el cambio personal y el desarrollo adulto. Con 303 páginas, este libro en tapa blanda es una valiosa herramienta para aquellos que buscan comprender y mejorar su crecimiento personal. EAN: 9788492084210 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Crecer como adulto Autor: Anders Engquist Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 303 Formato: tapa blanda.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0387948740 ISBN 13 : 9780387948744
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1997. Tome 86. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 1997. Volume 86. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 22,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Word Books, Waco, TX, 1967
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket rubbed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington County Historical Society (Washington County, Minn.), 2007
Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Fifth, Revised. Inscribed by author. Ex-library with normal markings. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Stamp inside else near fine; The IMA Volumes In Mathematics And Its Applications, 86.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10 : 3540669132 ISBN 13 : 9783540669135
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition.
Edité par Croixside Press, 1974
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Croixside Press, Stillwater MN, 1974. Paperback. Book Condition: Unmarked, VG condition. Kenneth Haag & Jerome Fearing (illustrator). 8 x 10 1/4 ". The history of Scandia, settled by Swedes, is located in the St. Croix Valley. Designed by Maynard H. Johnson, edited by Richard Engquist. 165 pages, many b/w photos.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0821811223 ISBN 13 : 9780821811221
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Volume I: 370 pp. Volume 2: 409 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped.Text is Free of Markings. Volume one lightly bumped at head of spine. White boards show light soiling. This set is from the series: "Lectures in Applied Mathematics" Volume 22, parts 1 and 2.
Edité par Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1976
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Fifth Printing. 5th printing in 1977; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par The Croixside Press, 1974
Vendeur : Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. 168 pages. B/W illustrations with single three-panelled photograph. Second printing. A near fine copy in blue illustrated wrappers (paperback).
Edité par Croixside Press
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Edité par LT, 1981
Vendeur : antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suède
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierinb. Etat : Fine.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierinb. Etat : Fine.
Edité par Croixside Press, 1982
Vendeur : Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Binding is tight. Pages unmarked and clean. Foldout group photo in fine condition. Cover has minimal wear. Support an independent used-book store in Minnesota! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441482938 ISBN 13 : 9781441482938
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Washington County Historical Society (Washington County, Minn.), Stillwater, Minnesota, 2007
Vendeur : Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Fifth, Revised. xii, 200 pages : illustrations, maps ; 27 cm. The last edition printed. This edition with a three panel fold out photograph of the Elim Lutheran Church 1949 celebration of the church's 95th anniversary.
Edité par Second Street Gallery, Charlottesville, VA, 1993
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 5-28, 1993. Essay by Mark Power. Includes a number of black and white images. An about very good plus copy in stapled wrappers with a rubber stamp from the SF Camerawork Reference Library (they recently sold their books) to the rear panel where there is a small edge tear to the bottom. Complimentary card laid in. Scarce with only 5 copies listed in OCLC.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441482938 ISBN 13 : 9781441482938
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1441482938 ISBN 13 : 9781441482938
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.