EUR 6,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). DJ Good: Dust Jacket Included. A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears9780743204446. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0471019097 ISBN 13 : 9780471019091
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. B&W Equations (illustrateur). 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. B&W Equations (illustrateur). First edition, first printing, 581 pp., Hardcover, a bookplate to front pastedown else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Companies (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10 : 0070280487 ISBN 13 : 9780070280489
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. B&W Equations (illustrateur). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0805378936 ISBN 13 : 9780805378931
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). 1976 pictorial hardcover. Shelf wear and staining/rubbing to covers and edges. Notes and highlighting on some pages. Name written on cover and inside.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Academic Pr (edition Ex-library, a touch of foxing to RH edges, several), 1978
ISBN 10 : 0121952509 ISBN 13 : 9780121952501
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ex-library, a touch of foxing to RH edges, several.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0070280487 ISBN 13 : 9780070280489
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 255 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, NJ, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0442068735 ISBN 13 : 9780442068738
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). 739 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. (1) Owner's name front end paper. (2) Hint of mustiness from being stored in a box in a basement. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. No library markings / stamps on page edges.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. B&W Equations (illustrateur). Second Edition. Hi-liting, markings. ; 684 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0070481660 ISBN 13 : 9780070481664
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. Diagrams and Equations (illustrateur). Binding rubbed with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 407 pp. including index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Equations And Graphs (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0471517801 ISBN 13 : 9780471517801
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. B&W Equations (illustrateur). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0805378936 ISBN 13 : 9780805378931
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. B&W Equations (illustrateur). This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.A. Benjamin, NY, 1963
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. charts, graphs, Equations (illustrateur). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 123 clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco, CA, 1953
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. graphs, charts and Equations (illustrateur). green/grey c w/silver gilt titles; lite wear at spine/tips; owner's name inked out on flyleaf; 497 clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrateur). Second Edition. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.