Langue: anglais
Edité par Da Capo Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1560254483 ISBN 13 : 9781560254485
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight spine wear o/w tight, solid copy, internally clean and unmarked. BP/Music/Rock.
EUR 13,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 16,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Da Capo Press 10/2/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1560254483 ISBN 13 : 9781560254485
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood. Book.
EUR 15,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par MGM Records, A Division of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc., 1966
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 7-inch, 45 rpm "single" rock 'n roll / R&B record, MGM K13636, vinyl near-mint. British Invasion; Arr. and Cond. by Horace Ott. This 45 rpm Animals "single" now reduced from $12.
EUR 17,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder's Mouth Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1560254483 ISBN 13 : 9781560254485
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder's Mouth Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1560254483 ISBN 13 : 9781560254485
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1560254483 ISBN 13 : 9781560254485
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (ix) 326 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no inteiror markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. The Contents are: Unethical Treatment of Animals; The Fella in the Dark Glasses; Animal Planet; Clear Horizon; Great Escape; Black 'n' Blue; Soul Possessions; Lungs Full of Blues; Gotta Get Out of This Place; The Istanbul Express; Hamburg; Spanish Retreat; I Thought He Was Dead; Into the Holy Badlands; Ghosts on the Coast; New Orleans; Lost Within the Halls of Fame; Not One Thin Dime From the Fat Man; House of the Rising Sun; Saying Goodbye; and Eastern Bloc Party; followed by Epilogue; Animals and Eric Burdon Discography and Band History; and an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Edité par United Artists Music Group / Far Out Music, Inc., New York, 1973
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. B & W photos; Musical notation; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 46 pages; 1973 Far Out Music, Inc. Oversize paperback in glossy pictorial covers with saddle stapled binding. Illustrated with b&w photos and photo collages and full musical notation for several of WAR's high point musical pieces. Mild shelf evidence to cover edges. VG.
Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australie
EUR 9,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: BURDEN Format: Mixed media product Number of Pages: 330 This work presents the reminiscences of Eric Burden, which provide an entertaining insight into the life and times of British rock of the 1970s. Hardback.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0851991645.
EUR 25,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Langue: anglais
Edité par future, 1983
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl. Etat : Sehr gut. Made in Germany. 12-Zoll Vinyl. Vinyl excellent. Cover sehr gut, Ecken und Falze berieben, knickspurig, leichter Plattenabdruck. soc, corner and seam wear, kinky, slight ring wear. Near Mint / Very Good, NM / VG. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
EUR 24,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yesterdays Gold, 1987
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl. Etat : Sehr gut. Made in Europe. 12-Zoll Vinyl. Vinyl sehr gut, ungereinigt. Cover excellent, noch in Einschweißfolie, Ecken am Einschub leicht berieben. in shrink wrap, unsealed, slight corner wear near edge. Sehr gut / Near Mint, VG/NM. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
EUR 44,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MGM, 1973
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl. Etat : Sehr gut. 12-Zoll Vinyls, Made in Germany, Zustand Tonträger/ Zustand Cover: VG/VG. Vinyls in sehr gutem Zustand, jeweils in Schutzhülle. Klapp-Cover minimal berieben (siehe Foto), Klebeetikett auf Front, hinterer Einschub in der Mitte leicht angestoßen. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. vinyls in very nice shape, FOC/GAT, seam wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Edité par Five Mile Press, Australia,, 2003
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 335 pages. no CD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Da Capo Press (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10 : 1560253304 ISBN 13 : 9781560253303
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Five Mile Press, Melbourne, Rowville, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1741240514 ISBN 13 : 9781741240511
Vendeur : BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), illustrated endpapers, black & white photos (including frontispiece), edges & pages lightly toned, bonus CD MISSING, minor edgewear jacket (tiny tear top of spine, base spine lightly bumped & creased). 335 pp. Eric Burdon, The English-born singer, came to fame with the legendary rock band "Animals" in the Swinging Sixties. In this autobiography he writes about his journey since the making of the song that would make this rock group famous.
Langue: anglais
Edité par THUNDER'S MOUTH PRESS, NEW YORK, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1560253304 ISBN 13 : 9781560253303
Vendeur : ROWENA CHILDS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover published by Thunders Mouth Press New York 1st ed 2001 VG+ in VG+ dust-jacket photographs.
Edité par Faber and Faber 1986, 1986
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par The Five Mile Press 2003, 2003
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCD included at rear, hardcover octavo (VG+) d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.