Langue: anglais
Edité par Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 9,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co. March 1982, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Binding firm. Text has occasional inked in underlining throughout. Clothboards have some shelfwear along edges. Dust jacket is considerably worn and scuffed up, fading on spine.
EUR 8,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; light dust spotting on text block edges; tightly bound; light, clean interior. DJ is clean and complete; lightly scuffed; slight rubbing wear at spine head. Faintly musty. 8vo, 580 pp; indexes.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. xvii, 580pp. Very good hardback in a slightly darkened and rubbed jacket.
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. CLEAN Fine 1982 second printing hardcover with very good dust jacket.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1982
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good (Protective cover). This copy is in good condition. The jacket has light rubbing and edgewear, The spine has light sun bleaching. There is light foxing on the upper and side text edge. A stamp has been placed on the FEP. Binding is secure. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Translation; Fifth Printing. The Anchor Bible, Vol. 6; 6.75 X 2 X 10 inches; 580 pages; minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock and on the covers inside the DJ. Minor creasing and some foxing speckles on DJ's spine. Very minor shelf wear on DJ. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A fine, clean and tight copy in a near fine, clean and bright jacket/brodart covered. A very nice copy. No bumped corners to book. No tears to jacket. Jacket has a touch of edge wear, top of spine. Otherwise fine.
Edité par Anchor Bible, Garden City, NY, 1982
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. xvii, 580pp. Light pencil underlining and margin notes on several pages, else very good hardback in a lightly rubbed dust jacket that is sunned on the spine.
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 1st Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 580 clean, unmarked pages; Selected Bibliography; Translation and Notes; Indexes; a few foxing (tiny) spots on pages edges, lite toning of end papers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : N-Fine. Etat de la jaquette : N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil, some foxing to endpapers front and rear. The 14.00 priced jacket has some light rubbing, some browning to extremities, some foxing to reverse side of jacket. Bluish grey cloth covered boards and binding. This book, a monster at 580+ pages has none of the wear and tear normally associated with a book this physical size. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Vendeur : St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. ~No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 2nd impr. Hardback. Size: xx. 580pp. illus. With dustwrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Blue cloth, some sun-spotting on book and on dust jacket, otherwise a good, clean copy. ; The Anchor Bible, Vol. 6; 1.37 x 9.49 x 6.36 Inches; 580 pages.
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin of the American Schools of Oriental Research 220/221. Scholars Press, Missoula, Montana, 1976. First edition. In-4, 178 pages. Hardcover, as new (with signature) Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Levant, Mesopotamia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, New York, New York / London, England, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0385000340 ISBN 13 : 9780385000345
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. The Anchor Bible. xvii, 580 pp. Volume 06. Dustjacket. LCC: 796583 Very good condition; light foxing on top edges of papers; light wear on bottom edges of covers.
EUR 91,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 93,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 98,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 109,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.