Erwin goodenough (345 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 1970

    0815403372 / 9780815403371

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 1970

    0815403372 / 9780815403371

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 1970

    0815403372 / 9780815403371

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,31

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 9,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 274 pp. + illustrations; dust jacket in good condition but with signficant discoloration on spine and along top edge of front cover; book cover in excellent condition; binding is tight and text block is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1992

    0691019223 / 9780691019222

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1992

    0691019223 / 9780691019222

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton Uniiversity Press, Princeton 1988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisChris Duggan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First printing of abridged edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1992

    0691019223 / 9780691019222

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisRodney's Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisRodney's Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, clean pages and sound binding.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1955

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisLorraine Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good +. 180pp. Black pictorial covers, very light edge wear, light scratch on front, uncreased spine. Interior clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Council of Learned Societies 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,92

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. New York; 1960. Black paper covered boards with white titles; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior is unmarked; 80 pages.

  • Edité par Prentice-hall, Inc., New York 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-UnisLiberty Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. Not First Edition. Red cloth, some edge wear, X-library, with internal and external marks. A solid copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Press 1989

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unisagoodealofbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,05

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. very good to like new hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Edité par Basic Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. 192 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and covers; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 215806.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pantheon Books 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-UnisSunny Day Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,19

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Volume 4 A nice copy. Text in unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings with spotting to spine. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton 1988

    0691099677 / 9780691099675

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. 91 plates 274 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University Press of America 1986

    0819153354 / 9780819153357

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 9,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Poor. 2nd Edition. 167 pp. Spine is cocked and cover seems to be a little smooshed/tilted. Binding seems intact and text block seems unmarked but book seems quite worn.

  • Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven 1937

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. [x], 97pp [toning to pages; ink name inside front cover] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Isha Books 2013

    9332861412 / 9789332861411

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,21

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015212131 / 9781015212138

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 19,45

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton/Bollingen/Mythos, Princeton, NJ 1992

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Etats-UnisXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Print for Mythos Paperback. 281pp.incl.index+ 91 b/w plates; SC white w/blue&blk.spine-color photocover; slight rub w/2x2½" corner-fold; clean,tight pgs. "This volume presents to a new generation of readers the most important portions of Erwin Goodenough's classic thirteen-volume work

  • Edité par Pantheon Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Slightly musty, damp-stained spine. Blurbs sliced from dust jacket are taped to ffep. Volume 12 only. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 215 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Isha Books 2013

    9332861412 / 9789332861411

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,31

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Cooper Square Publishers, New York 1970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Etats-UnisVivarium, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xii, 132pp. Very good hardcover. Bound in blue cloth. Head and foot of spine very slightly bumped, otherwise covers are in excellent condition. Clean, bright, and tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2022

    1015596002 / 9781015596009

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,64

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022 2022

    1015596002 / 9781015596009

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Theology of Justin Martyr. Book.

  • Edité par Pantheon Books 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ink underlining. Bottom edge bumped. Quarto. 215 pages. 215 pp.