EUR 3,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 3,70
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 209 Second edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of New Mexico Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0826349080 ISBN 13 : 9780826349088
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 082632889X ISBN 13 : 9780826328892
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 082632889X ISBN 13 : 9780826328892
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10 : 084995438X ISBN 13 : 9780849954382
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10 : 084995438X ISBN 13 : 9780849954382
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.