Exercises (259 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Problem Solving BASIC/Not Boring 6-8+: Inventive Exercises to Sharpen Skills and Raise Achievement ISBN 10: 0865303681; ISBN 13: 0865303681 ; 9780865303683 (1997 Copyright)
Imogene Forte; Marjories Frank, Series Concept And Development By; Marjories Frank, Exercises By
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookworksonline, Crossville, Etats-UnisBookworksonline
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,39 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Not Issued. Fair With Clean, Unmarked Pages In Soft Cover Format, Problem Solving BASIC/Not Boring 6-8+: Inventive Exercises To Sharpen Skills And Raise Achievement. Middle Grades With Answer Key, 64 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Tie Dye, With 1 Identifier In Front Cover And Some… Shelf Wear To Cover Edges; Dimensions: 8.75"W X 10.85" H: CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0865303681; ISBN 13: 0865303681 ; 9780865303683 (1997 Copyright). Bullock, Kathleen (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,57
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,57
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : like_new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Four Star Sight Reading and Ear
Book 4: Daily Exercises for Piano Students Boris Berlin and Andrew Markow Tests
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.Book 4 includes the use of triad inversions in sight-reading exercises, clapping exercises notated as melodies, key signatures of up to four sharps and flats, and 6/8 meter.
El Baile: comedia en tres actos
Neville, Edgar; Edited with Notes, Exercises and Vocabulary by Gerald E. Wade
Langue : anglais
Edité par D. C. Heath and Company 1962
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, Etats-UnisSmall World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Very Good. Text in Spanish. Age toning, Light wear and soiling to covers. Binding is firm. Age spotting to text block and at ends; small sticker at upper corner of front endpaper; otherwise interior is evenly toned, free of markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,73
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Rome and her kings: Extracts from Livy I
Livy / W. D. Lowe & C. E. Freeman, eds., notes, vocab., & English exercises
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,49
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : good+. A graded reader. 8.25" tall; 110pp + list of titles; white cover with orange il on front; b/w map; maginalia first 36pp. Leon Danilovics, cover il (illustrateur). Paperback.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,24
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,49
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Modern Italian Short Stories (Revised and Enlarged)
Thomas G. Bergin (Edited With Notes, Exercises, Vocabulary by)
Langue : anglais
Edité par D.C. Heath & Co., Publishers, Lexington, MA, Toronto, ON, Canada & London 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,68
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 225 pp. Texts in the original Italian. Pages mostly clean. Pp. 113-120 heavily marked and noted. Solid binding. No dj.
French Humor (International Modern Language Series)
Frances B. Wilson (Edited with Introduction, Exercises and Vocabluary by)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Athenaeum Press/ Ginn and Company, Boston, New York, et al. 1928
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,89
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound Clothbinding. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 140 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear. Clean text in French./ Près de copie impeccable avec une usure minimale externes. Propreté texte en français. Ruth C. Knowles (Illustrated by) (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, Etats-Unisgigabooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,17
EUR 5,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Text in German -- Clean and tight in blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering. No dust jacket if issued. No date noted - circa 1950's. Introduction, exercises, notes, and vocabulary.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres imagesEdité par JOHNSON PUBLISHING COMPANY, RICHMOND 1926
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rose City Books, Portland, Etats-UnisRose City Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,94
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated/assumed First Edition. Secure binding with clean text pages, name/number at the inside corner, and mild cover wear with a light corner tip bump. Hardcover book with 160 pages. In French and English. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.

Trois Semaines en France: A French Reader: Livre de Lecture
L. Chouville; D. L. Savory, editor; Frances M. S. Batchelor, grammatical exercises
Langue : français
Edité par Oxford: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1911
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, Etats-UnisBaltimore's Best Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Light wear on the covers. Some writing on the inside covers.
Knulp: Drei Geschichten aus dem Leben Knulps
Hesse, Hermann / William Diamond & Christel Schomaker, ed., intro., exercises, notes, & vocab.
Edité par Oxford University Press None, NY
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : good. Etat de la jaquette : --. 7.5" tall; 164pp; intro in English, text in German; blue cloth over boards has some fading, sunning to spine; bookstore stamp on free front endpage; soiling to hinges; prev. owner's name first page; front hinge starting. Hardcover.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,17
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.