Langue: anglais
Edité par Academy of Political Science, N. Y., 1941
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. First Printing. light wear and soiling -- see our other listings for this magazine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Academy of Political Science, N. Y., 1942
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. First Printing. light wear and soiling -- see our other listings for this magazine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Academy of Political Science, N. Y., 1940
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. First Printing. light wear and soiling -- see our other listings for this magazine.
EUR 6,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0309114632 ISBN 13 : 9780309114639
Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. Clean and bright, with no signs of wear or aging. 365 pp.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Columbia University Press, New York, 1921
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpecially Hardbound. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Typical library marks. Original softcover volume special hardbound. Normal scuffs, soils, edge chips, age toning, etc. A reference copy. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Saskatchewan, News & Publications Office, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0888802854 ISBN 13 : 9780888802859
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. x, 374pp w index. Colour photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and not creased. Octavo: 22.5 x 15.5cm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Division of Extension and Community Relations, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0888802293 ISBN 13 : 9780888802293
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 22vii, 374pp w index. Full-wrap colour photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and not creased. Octavo: 22.5 x 15.5cm.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Columbia University Press, New York, 1951
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. New York: Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition [no statement of printing]. Green cloth with gold gilt spine lettering/rules and with the front board stamped in blind, top edge stained green as issued, 202 pages, bibliography, index. VG+ or better copy [minor bumping and minor wear, cheap paper starting to tan] with white paper adhesions along the bottom edge of the rear board. clphE.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par RESEARCH INSTITUTES OF CROP PRODUCTION
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. ENGLISH AND CZECH LANGUAGE TEXT (illustrateur). Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1972 Octavo, ENGLISH AND CZECH LANGUAGE TEXT, PP.307, 311, Two Volumes.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,25
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,41
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1474492355 ISBN 13 : 9781474492355
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AMS Press, 1967
Vendeur : Antique Mall Books, Smyrna, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint of the 1911 Edition. VERY GOOD, no dust jacket as issued. Gently read if at all. Binding is sound, tight and square. 267 pages 23 cm. . . . . . . The book focuses on British consuls stationed in Southern ports and border areas and examines how they handled issues such as protection of British subjects, maritime seizures, blockade-running, and trade in cotton and war materials. It situates consular activity within the broader framework of British neutrality, showing how local consuls navigated conflicts between London?s official policy and Confederate, Union, and commercial pressures.? Bonham?s study is archival and documentary, drawing heavily on British Foreign Office correspondence, consular dispatches, and U.S. government records to reconstruct individual incidents and broader patterns. The work follows the academic style of early 20th?century diplomatic history, organized thematically and chronologically with extensive footnotes and formal referencing rather than narrative storytelling.? The book is often cited in studies of British diplomacy and Civil War foreign relations as one of the earliest systematic treatments of consular activity in the Confederacy. For a Civil War or diplomatic-history collection, it is valued less for interpretive novelty today than for its careful compilation of primary material and detailed case studies of consular practice on the ground.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,16
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.