Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Vendeur : Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Text clean and tight; Well House Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very GOOD. Etat de la jaquette : GOOD. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Rear cover has a large scuff.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New School for Social Research, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0964507404 ISBN 13 : 9780964507401
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by New School for Social Research, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner inscription on flyleaf. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 47,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1973
Vendeur : George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book is near fine conditon. Hardcover. Binding is tight. Minimal rubbing on corners. White embossed text on spine. Dust jacket is in good condition. It is creased and age-toned and is scuffed.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 73,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 93,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 107,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 261 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1991
ISBN 10 : 087722787X ISBN 13 : 9780877227878
Vendeur : Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 387,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Signed and dated "December 1994" by author and historian Thomas Parrish on the front fly-leaf. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and facsimilies. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Near fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. Selling Used and Rare books on line since April 1998 and from our bookstore in the heart of the Bluegrass since 1984. ; Black-and-white illustrations; 4to.; xxi, 290 pages.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2 382,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.