Ferrante frank (43 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,19
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,54
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Phoenix Marketing Services (edition First Edition) 2001
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,54
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brunner, Frank (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisKatsumi-san Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,56
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Spine is cocked; top outer edge and verso of dust jacket have light foxing; tight, interior clean. 190 p., fully illustrated. Large, heavy volume. [m r].

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Phoenix Marketing Services, Phoenix Marketing Services 2001
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisCloud Runner Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,46
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Arthur Marx's Groucho A Photographic Journey by Frank Ferrante. Phoenix Marketing Services, 2001. 190pp. Language: English. Note: Includes dustjacket. Note: Gently used with minor wear. Boards are in excellent condition. Binding is in excellent condition. Pages clean and unmarked. No bent or creased…pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,75
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

FANGORIA - 186 - September 1999
Timpone, Anthony (editor) (Abbie Bernstein; Frank Barron; Daniel A. Dickholtz; Thomas Deja; Anthony C. Ferrante; Ian Grey; Mike Hodges; Matthew Kiernan; Roy Knyrim; J. M. Logan; Anne Moore; Will Murray; Marc Shapiro; Steve Swires; Donato Totaro)
Edité par Starlog Group, New York 1999
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 82 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Elegy; Postal Zone; Monster Invasion - Halloween and Lost Souls; Early to Dread - Ed Wood; Ghosts on the Brain - Kevin Bacon and Stir of Echoes; Shock-it Man - The Astronaut's Wife; To Nell and Back - Lilli Taylor; Dr Cyclops; Croc Addicts - Sta…n Winston and Lake Placid; Placid Bytes - Crocodile Generating; Fishmasters - Deep Blue Sea; Makeup FX Lab - Wishmaster 2; Lady Killer - Lady of the Lake; DVD Laser Spotlight; The X-Files Sixth Season Episode Guide; Fear in Training - Eugenio Martin; and Nightmare Library. Size: 4to. Book.

FANGORIA - 193 - June 2000
Timpone, Anthony (editor) (Frank Barron; Howard S. Berger; Abbie Bernsten; Travis Crawford; Thomas Crow; Thomas Deja; Anthony C. Ferrante; Michael Helms; Mike )Hodges; Matthew Kiernan; Michael Rowe; Marc Shapiro; M. J. Simpson; Ian Spelling)
Edité par Starlog Group, New York 2000
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 82 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Elegy; Postal Zone; Monster Invasion - Romero; Martian Arts - John Carpenter; Dreading Ring - Hideo Nakata; Vanishing Act - Andrew Marlowe; Pinata Party; Dr Cyclops; Crow's Feat - Eric Mabius; At Tatopoulos Craft; John Cox's Animal Planet; DVD D…ungeon; Insane in Spain; Death on Disc; Sergio Agonies; and Nightmare Library. Size: 4to. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,21
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,30
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,21
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,14
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Measuring the Extent of Domestic Violence
Anna Ferrante; Frank Morgan; David Indermaur; Richard Harding
Langue : anglais
Edité par Hawkins Press, Annandale, N.S.W., Australia 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,98
EUR 21,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned, as are the page margins. 121 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,82
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,27
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,95
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
- Photo
Vendeur : JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Etats-UnisJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (2001.) Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio with 190 pages. Signed on the 2nd front free endpaper, "14 September 2007 Tia, Ilse and Hank - With love and affection - Bob Marx." Bob Marx was Gummo Marx's son. The book and dust jacket are in very… good condition with slight shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Profusely illustrated. Pictures available upon request. "Initially the quality of the photos is striking. Then you look at the subject - a man who brings joy through his art of comedy - and some of the most emotionally moving images of Groucho emerge. And some gorgeous photos of the rest of the brothers also." Black spine/White-Gold text. #034957 Size: Folio. Signed. Photo Essay / Marx Brothers.