Fitch upton sinclair (17 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (17)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Edité par Street & Smith 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bailey Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisBailey Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Fair, with soiling, cracked hinges, first two pages loose and laid in, foxing, and shelf wear.

  • Edité par David McKay 1903

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-UnisMoe's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Pseudonym for author Upton Sinclair. Ex-libris, with bookplate inside front cover. Covers shelfworn, with faded spine.

  • Edité par Street & Smith, New York 1903

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisBoards & Wraps

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 66,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Moderate soil, toning, rubbing and light fray, spine lean, ink notation on the front endpaper (dated 1905), frontis nearly detached. ; Scarce naval stories for young adults, by Sinclair under an early pseudonym. Published simultaneously by McKay the same year, presumab

  • Edité par David McKay January 1903 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 89,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. {5' X 7 & 1/2'} Dustjacket missing. Worn and ridges and board edges. Mild soiling and stains. Frontis is missing. [281 pages plus 32 page list of Street & Smith's Booksfor Young People.).

  • Edité par David McKay January 1903, Philadelphia 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 89,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. {5' x 7 & 1/2'} Blue cloth covered boards with light soiling and spotting. Worn at ridges. Also top & bottom of spine., Darkened textblock edges. Darker still along top edge. [250 pages].

  • Edité par McKay, Philadelphia 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-UnisLiberty Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. reprint ed. Light blue pictorial cloth, , some overall cover soiling Former owner's name inside front, spine sl browned, and decoration sl rubbed. A tight copy of this scarce title. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 268 pages; The fifth in the Clif Faraday series. This series was written by Upton

  • Autres images

    Edité par Street & Smith Publishers, New York 1917

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 99,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. 229p. [+ads]paperback in pictorial wraps, paper evenly toned, last few pages poorly cut by the binder, unopened with protruding edges in upper right hand corner. According to Gottesman, this edition of "Adrift in Midair" is a reprint of the original story from True Blue. New medal library no. 525. The adventure involv

  • Autres images

    Edité par David McKay 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 165,19

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bound in publisher's pictorial cloth. Hardcover. 272 pages, 1 leaf of plates : illustrations ; 20 cm. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed, Charles H. Moffat, 1905. Please note: we have other volumes by Upton Sinclair writing under the pseudonyms Lieut. Frederick Garriso

  • Edité par DAVID McKAY PHILADELPHIA 1903 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Royaume-UniLeaf Ends

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 167,03

    EUR 13,32 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st edition hardback no dustwrapper, presumed 1st but cannot guarantee, copyright date given 1903 with no reprint details, other titles listed, owner's inscription dated 1909, light blue boards with sailor on front spine partly marked as is back cover, with brown spots, bright front and internally clean a

  • Edité par David McKay 1903

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 196,44

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Bound in publisher's pictorial cloth. Hardcover. Coffee ring stain on rear cover. 250 pages, [1] leaf of plates : illustrations ; 20 cm. Gift inscription from 1904 to Harold Sapp. Please note: we have other volumes by Upton Sinclair writing under the pseudonyms Lieut. Frederick Garrison or Ensign Clarke F

  • Autres images

    Edité par Street & Smith 1898

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookbid, Beverly Hills, CA, Etats-UnisBookbid

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 357,17

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. Etat : very good. 1st. First edition in New Medal Library, 1898. Very good condition. Housed in a custom-made fold-out slipcase.

  • Edité par David McKay, Publisher, Philadelphia 1903

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, Etats-UnisBabylon Revisited Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 1 339,38

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Francis Taylor wrap-around dustjacket art. Octavo, original illustrated cloth. An uncommon nautical adventure novel intended for young adults written by Sinclair using one of his earliest pseudonyms. Particularly uncommon in dustjacket. Very Good, short gift inscription lined out with marker at front endpaper (dat

  • Edité par David McKay [1903], Philadelphia 1903

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 196,44

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Reprint. Octavo (19cm.); publisher's blue pictorial cloth stamped in gilt, yellow, blue, and green; [4],ii,[7]-250,vpp.; frontispiece. Boards a bit rubbed and corners bumped, some light soiling, spine cloth a bit dulled, else Very Good and sound. Slightly later (1928) gift inscription to front free endpaper. One of Sinclair's ea

  • Edité par David McKay [1903], Philadelphia 1903

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 196,44

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Reprint Edition. Octavo (19cm.); publisher's blue pictorial cloth stamped in gilt, yellow, blue, and green; [6],ii,[7],281,[1],[32](ads)pp.; frontispiece. Extremities a bit rubbed and worn, general dust-soil, spine rather dulled with some fraying at ends, contemporary ownership inscription to front free endpaper, else Very Good

  • Edité par Street & Smith, New York 1899

    Vendeur : James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisJames Cummins Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 267,88

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    64 pp. 4to. 64 pp. 4to. Upton Sinclair's early literary career was made writing popular fiction, or "dime novels" to support himself while a student at Columbia University. He began writing for Street and Smith, New York publishers of pulp fiction and general interest titles. Sinclair wrote for Army and Navy Weekly using the pse

  • Edité par Street & Smith [1903], New York 1903

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 491,11

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Octavo (19cm.); original blue-green pictorial cloth stamped in tan, blue, and green, gilt-lettered spine with "Federal Book Co." imprint at foot; [6],ii,[7]-269,[1],[27](ads)pp.; frontispiece. Very light shelf wear, corners slightly bumped, spine a bit toned, some minor soiling, else a Very Good or better, rather

  • Edité par Street & Smith [1903], New York 1903

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 491,11

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Octavo (19cm.); publisher's grey pictorial cloth stamped in tan, green, and blue, gilt-lettered spine; [6],ii,[7]-268pp.; frontispiece. Cloth extremities a bit rubbed, some spotting and minor discoloration, spine rather toned, contemporary ownership rubberstamp to front free endpaper, else contents near fine. Abou