Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Facsimile. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 14,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging with bumping. Page edges with scuffing and smudging. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very fine first edition of 312 pages is tight, bright, and clean, free of markings. Dust jacket is also fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northampton : Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Publications of the Northamptonshire Record Society ; v. 36. Physical description; xxiii, 312 p., 3 p. of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. Notes; Papers held by the Northamptonshire County Record Office. Vol. 36 is the Record Society's publication for the year ended 31 December 1988. Subjects; Fitzwilliam, William Fitzwilliam Earl (1643-1719) Correspondence. Guybon, Francis Correspondence. Landowners England Northamptonshire Correspondence. Stewards England Northamptonshire Correspondence. Administration of estates England Northamptonshire. Northamptonshire (England) Social life and customs. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,28
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,44
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Francis & John Rivington, London, 1844
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Pp. vii, 554. Ex - libris, Covers worn, corners bumped. Edges scuffed. Book sitting loosely between covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0344927296 ISBN 13 : 9780344927294
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241521123 ISBN 13 : 9781241521127
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/27/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241521123 ISBN 13 : 9781241521127
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,60
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Narrative of Voyages to Explore the Shores of Africa, Arabia and Madagascar. Edited by H. B. Robinson. Book.
EUR 26,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015923488 ISBN 13 : 9781015923485
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,54
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The North-West Passage by Land: Being The Narrative of an Expedition From The Atlantic to The Pacific, Undertaken With The View of Exploring a Route A. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Northampton : Northamptonshire Record Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0901275549 ISBN 13 : 9780901275547
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Publications of the Northamptonshire Record Society ; v. 36. Physical description; xxiii, 312 p., 3 p. of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. Notes; Papers held by the Northamptonshire County Record Office. Vol. 36 is the Record Society's publication for the year ended 31 December 1988. Subjects; Fitzwilliam, William Fitzwilliam Earl (1643-1719) Correspondence. Guybon, Francis Correspondence. Landowners England Northamptonshire Correspondence. Stewards England Northamptonshire Correspondence. Administration of estates England Northamptonshire. Northamptonshire (England) Social life and customs. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Coles Publishing, 1970
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0006C1LTG Trade Paperback. Sixth edition of reprint of 1865 original. Minor wear to corners and edges; minor browning and dustsoiling throughout; minor creases to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.