EUR 2,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Explaining to untrained and often elderly recruits how best to subdue suspicious visitors and most effectively defend a village, what to wear on patrol and how reliably to spot a German parachutist, this volume has been reproduced precisely as it was when pored-over by our relatives during the Second World War. Num Pages: 64 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJH; HBJD1; HBLW; HBWQ; JWXZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 164 x 183 x 6. Weight in Grams: 70. 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 10,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Explaining to untrained and often elderly recruits how best to subdue suspicious visitors and most effectively defend a village, what to wear on patrol and how reliably to spot a German parachutist, this volume has been reproduced precisely as it was when pored-over by our relatives during the Second World War. Num Pages: 64 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJH; HBJD1; HBLW; HBWQ; JWXZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 164 x 183 x 6. Weight in Grams: 70. 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,84
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,34
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1720019622 ISBN 13 : 9781720019626
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 313 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,51
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par William Heinemann, 1924
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 17,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1924. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Inscribed with Author's compliments. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par hutchinson & co, London, 1940
Vendeur : WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 26,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Covers. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Original example of this interesting Home Guard "guide", including self defence, etc. 1st Edition, no date c.1940. 64pp., sketches, including methods of defeating an armed man. Minor blemishes, else very good condition. Uncommon in original.