Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. distributor, Dufour Editions, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0856404187 ISBN 13 : 9780856404184
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1697365518. 10/15/2023 10:25:18 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. distributor, Dufour Editions, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0856404187 ISBN 13 : 9780856404184
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0563202092 ISBN 13 : 9780563202097
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780856404184.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0563202092 ISBN 13 : 9780563202097
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRevised Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Slight tear to front cover. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 323p. : 1map ; 20cm. Subject; Northern Ireland Politics and government 1969-1994 Directories. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstaff Press Ltd 01/06/1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0856405272 ISBN 13 : 9780856405273
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. distributor, Dufour Editions, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0856404187 ISBN 13 : 9780856404184
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0563202092 ISBN 13 : 9780563202097
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 323p: 1map; 20 cm. Notes: Previous ed., 1980. Subjects: Northern Ireland Politics and government 1969- Directories. Northern Ireland Politics Directories.Genre: Directory. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Edité par Quota Press, 1946
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1946. Third Edition. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0563202092 ISBN 13 : 9780563202097
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRevised Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Slight tear to front cover. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 323p. : 1map ; 20cm. Subject; Northern Ireland Politics and government 1969-1994 Directories. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First edition. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Edité par Quota, 1945
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1945. First Edition. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light age and shelf wear, remains a vey nice copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : British Broadcasting Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0563202092 ISBN 13 : 9780563202097
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 323p: 1map; 20 cm. Notes: Previous ed., 1980. Subjects: Northern Ireland Politics and government 1969- Directories. Northern Ireland Politics Directories.Genre: Directory. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3rd edition. Etat : vg++. vg++ 1994 Blackstaff Press trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light age and shelf wear, remains a vey nice copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. . . . .
Vendeur : Benson's Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards show a couple of bumps to the front top edge, mildly bumped corners, little other sign of wear. The leaves are tight and in near fine condition, just some very mild small top corner folds/thumbing. The pages are clean. Faint tiny spotting to the text block edges and faint tanning to the end papers. Measures 22.1 x 14.3 x 2.3cm. 212 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackstaff Press Ltd., 1994,, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0856405272 ISBN 13 : 9780856405273
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. paperback, large 8vo, xiv,553pp, edges browned, text clean and tight, no inscriptions. light creasing on spine, Good condition. ISBN: 0856405272.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0717109291 ISBN 13 : 9780717109296
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 212 pages; Of obvious and considerable reference value. 3 Kg.
EUR 27,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Very good copy of a former library copy with neat labels inside front cover . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Very good copy of a former library copy with neat labels inside front cover . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gill and Macmillan, Dublin, 1980
Vendeur : LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. The author (1921-1993) was BBC Northern Ireland political correspondent from 1964 to 1982. Some discolouration on front free end paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0717109291 ISBN 13 : 9780717109296
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 212 pages; Of obvious and considerable reference value. 1 Kg.
Edité par The Quota Press, Belfast, 1945
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Good tight condition, illustrated frontispiece, orange boards, dustwrapper some wear/fading, price clipped.
EUR 37,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 8vo.Standard paperback edition . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 8vo.Standard paperback edition . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. . . . .
Edité par 1st ed. The Quota Press Belfast, 1945
Vendeur : JIRI Books, Lisburn, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Foolscap8vo, portrait frontis, 99 p. Original brown cloth, lettered dark blue. 'Best wishes from Mother 14th August 1945' on the ffep otherwise a near fine copy. First edition. Light book. Postage will be reduced on processing the order.
Edité par 1st Ed Gill and Macmillan Dublin, 1980
Vendeur : JIRI Books, Lisburn, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small demy8vo, [x], 212 p. Original black boards, gilt. Fine copy in a price intact near fine d/j. First edition.
Edité par BBC Books
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Second edition. Good clean copy. Covers showing light age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, spotting to page edges, text is clear and crisp and remains a nice copy. Keywords: Northern Ireland. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.