Langue: anglais
Edité par Flames Entertainment, LLC (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10 : 1737698706 ISBN 13 : 9781737698708
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flames Entertainment, LLC (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10 : 1737698722 ISBN 13 : 9781737698722
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flames Entertainment, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1737698706 ISBN 13 : 9781737698708
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Campeau, Tamara (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sip Swirl Interracial Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1778063063 ISBN 13 : 9781778063060
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Battlefront Miniatures Europe, 1900
ISBN 10 : 0992251699 ISBN 13 : 9780992251697
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Sealed in original plastic.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par King, 1968
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm rhythm & Blues / Rock 'n Roll LP, King Stereo 1030, near-mint vinyl in a very-good cardboard jacket showing some rub to both sides and a few small stains to bottom of front panel. And a really strange cover photo. Mostly J. Brown originals, though "Time After Time" is credited to J. Styne, S. Cahn (being the usually slow-paced 1947 entry, not the Cyndi Lauper-Rob Hyman tune of the same name, a better ballad but unfortunately not available till 1984.) We have found several copies of this LP over the years, but none with vinyl in good enough condition to offer. This one retains very nice vinyl. And no, we do not know what the gal in the navy blue jumper is wearing on her head.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flames Entertainment, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1737698706 ISBN 13 : 9781737698708
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Battlefront Miniatures Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0473099810 ISBN 13 : 9780473099817
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par (SIP) Swirl Interracial Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1778063063 ISBN 13 : 9781778063060
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Battlefront Miniatures Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0473099810 ISBN 13 : 9780473099817
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par (SIP) Swirl Interracial Publications, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1778063063 ISBN 13 : 9781778063060
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flames Entertainment, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1737698706 ISBN 13 : 9781737698708
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierunknown_binding. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Till Lauer "Flames and Shadows" cover art; Roz Chast, jon Adams, Eugnenia Viti, Emily Bernstein, Diane de Farran, Harry Bliss, Maggie Larson Lars Kenneth, Jared Nangle, etc (illustrateur). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 7 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Sasha Debreve-McKenny, Anna Journey); Alex Baiar (Shouts & Murmurs); Sheila Heti (Short Story);Arts: Charlotte Zwerin);Adam Gopnik (Annals of Inquiry (Insomnia); Ian Perker (Profiles: Norman Foster); Sam Knight (Reporter at Large: David Lammy and Trump); Daniel Immewahr (What the panic about attention reveals), Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Calgary Flames, 1993
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 172 pages.