Langue: anglais
Edité par The Educational Press, New York, 1930
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. 1st Edition Thus. Edition not stated, no indication of later printings. 1930 copyright and publication date. Orange cloth. Boards clean and solid, corners gently rubbed. Spine with some age darkening, head & heel rubbed. Binding sound. Contents clean, unmarked. Previous owner's name in pencil on front end paper, else unmarked and clean.
Edité par Bobbs-Merrill U.S.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bobbs-Merrill, 1926
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Sturdy book, textured shiny black cloth, yellow lettering very fine on front and spine, 290 heavy pages. Very light wear to tips, tiny white spot at spine top edge. Very Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014874254 ISBN 13 : 9781014874252
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,51
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Story of an Ancient Art From the Earliest Adhesives to Vegetable Glue. Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1925
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Mostly good and sound, but has old damp damage to covers and last half of book at edges. Few pencil notes in margins. ; Sound reading copy. ; 8vo; 309 pages.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, 1942
Vendeur : Doug's Fine Antique Books, Yardley, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York NY, 1924
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed some pencil markings.
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua, New York, 1930
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. An owner name, John Dynda, together with the date December 12, 1935, is penned inside the front cover. On the ffep is stamped a number and I believe the original selling price. 371 pages. An inspection of the book shows no underlining nor highlighting nor dogeared pages. Binding is tight. Some light bumping at the head & tail of the spine. A nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258513803 ISBN 13 : 9781258513801
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258513803 ISBN 13 : 9781258513801
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Story Of An Ancient Art: From The Earliest Adhesives To Vegetable Glue. Book.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Silver Burdett and Company, New York, 1925
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding. No markings in the text with a few light scattered soil spots. There is a name written twice on the front end papers along with a few other notations on the end papers. There is a school notation written on the title page. The cover has some light soiling. The spine is darkened. Illustrated. 378 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258513803 ISBN 13 : 9781258513801
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Silver Burdett & Ginn, New York, NY, 1925
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 378pp.
EUR 33,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., London, New York, Toronto, 1930
Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Book has lightly sunned spine with no writing or marking, x. [1], [ ], 303 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1930
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Frontis (illustrateur). Green hardcover, Light signs of age and wear. Previous owners name inside. We ship fast.
EUR 34,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014251699 ISBN 13 : 9781014251695
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Builders of Empire. Book.
EUR 36,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Perkins Glue Company, Lansdale, PA and South Bend, IN, 1930
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 94 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on binding. Spine sunned. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Light scattered foxing throughout. Illust. w/ b/w plates. Contents nice.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1258509415 ISBN 13 : 9781258509415
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.