EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10 : 0671555510 ISBN 13 : 9780671555511
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. Little Shelf Wear To Covers And Crease To Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10 : 0671555510 ISBN 13 : 9780671555511
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1985, FAIR, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-671-55551-0, With step-by-step instructions for making seven different models of the plane that confounded the experts, outdistanced the competition, and may one day revolutionize the construction of conventional aircraft. small tear heal of spine, text fine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0671555510 ISBN 13 : 9780671555511
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Floyd Fogleman & Richard Kline (Illustrations) (illustrateur). First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF; faint creasings to corner tips & rubs to srpine edges. PO name of fEP. Instructions for making seven different paper models of noted airplanes ---(Sky Hawk, Super Hawk, Voyager, Condor, Gyrfalcon, Sting Ray, & Gypsy Moth --- that have alternately challenged the experts and outdistanced the competition. Selected aircrafts were featured on television show 60 Minutes, and tested by NASA. Fine copy.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Floyd Fogleman; Richard Kline (illustrateur). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!