Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Research & Education Association Pub Date: 8/14/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 350 first edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0878914579 ISBN 13 : 9780878914579
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research & Education Association, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0738604607 ISBN 13 : 9780738604602
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CAMBRIDGE SCIENTIFIC PUBLISHERS LTD, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1904868320 ISBN 13 : 9781904868323
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1726140520 ISBN 13 : 9781726140522
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Fomenko, Margarita (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1726140520 ISBN 13 : 9781726140522
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Fomenko, Margarita (illustrateur).
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 1 ] Publisher: Astrel' : AST Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 603 1 edition.
EUR 17,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Fomenko, Margarita (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Floating Spar 2/14/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0578352575 ISBN 13 : 9780578352572
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,48
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Fomenko, Margarita (illustrateur). The Great Toy Disaster. Book.
EUR 19,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Fomenko, Margarita (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1946
Vendeur : Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Lise Fomenko (illustrateur). First Edition. whitman mystery and adventure story 1946.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, 1946
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Lise Fomenko (illustrateur). 1st Edition. book, binding and text all in fine condition, green cloth binding with red title on front panel and spine cover, tight and square no damage,red edges (top slightly faded) pictorial end papers, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps Illustrated.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Business Expert Press 6/26/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1637427905 ISBN 13 : 9781637427903
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,32
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Climate-Ready Business: Responsible Growth and Profitability. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0821801627 ISBN 13 : 9780821801628
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* first edition, 184 pp., hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Delamere Pub, 2017
Vendeur : L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Light cover wear, otherwise vg. 700 grams.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently Published, 2017
ISBN 10 : 154977686X ISBN 13 : 9781549776861
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1946
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Lise Fomenko (illustrateur). 248p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a dustjacket in good condition. Signature on front free endpaper. Pages tanned, but clean, and binding is tight. The dustjacket is chipped, edgeworn, and creased, but still largely intact. A children's mystery novel about a young woman who joins an all-female orchestra and attracts attention because of her rare and unusual violin. Illustrated endpapers. Black and white illustrations by Lise Fomenko scattered throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1975794109 ISBN 13 : 9781975794101
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.