Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0803281501 ISBN 13 : 9780803281509
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0803281501 ISBN 13 : 9780803281509
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0803281501 ISBN 13 : 9780803281509
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Contents are tight and clean.
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,87
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0199636567 ISBN 13 : 9780199636563
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780199636563.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Usa, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0199636567 ISBN 13 : 9780199636563
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780199636563.
Langue: anglais
Edité par IRL Press Inc.,US, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0199636575 ISBN 13 : 9780199636570
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0199636575 ISBN 13 : 9780199636570
Vendeur : BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Edité par Little Brown & Co 1940,APRIL, Boston, 1940
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Good. Illustrated by ORR, FORREST EP ART (illustrateur). First Edition. GOOD CONDITION.1/4" HIGH NAME STAMPED EP "HAHN'S LIBRARY SERVICE".BIT FREYED BOTTOM FOOT SPINE, BOTTOM POINTS. ; Dulled gold to spine & cover title.Decorative black horizontal ines to spine. & Spine title box.ALL ON DARK RED CLOTH HARD COVERS. Endpapers double page art shows typical ERIE CANAL scene.with young boy/man near town YELLOW PUB TAVERN, towpath & cloudy sky. ; 548ps pages; 1836 Erie Canal, NY setting.
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par clark publishing
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniervery good.
Edité par Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 2001
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Thornton, The Hills, Gloucester County Home of the Immigrant. Byrd, Floyd L. Whitehead Papers, 1814-1863. MacDonald, Young Francis Jerdone establishes himself in Hanover. Pippenger, John Mercer's land book. King, Isle of Wight County order book, 1746-1752. Little, Defense of the western frontier. Hudgins, Captain Francis Taylor's military accounts. Kolbe, Prisoners in the public jail. Contingent fund. ; 8.5" tall ; 84 pages; Re#. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Liberty Fund Inc 2004-12-31, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0865974438 ISBN 13 : 9780865974432
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,62
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : New.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,24
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, USA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0199636567 ISBN 13 : 9780199636563
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Sehr gut. 264 Seiten Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 373.
Edité par clark publishing
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniernear fine.
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Cabanel Alexandre; Will Barber; Dan Behnke; William W. Besse; Philip Blümner; Matthew Brady; Joe Budd; Joaquim Callén; Edgar Chamorro; Zacka Chan; Chip Clark; Jesse La Plante; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda; Allan Young (illustrateur). 1st Edition. As new, great condition. Nevada Mineral Localities map/lithograph included. Exquisite photography of minerals and metals from the Nevada landscape. Mining history and geological history enriched with beautiful photographs and mineral descriptions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0877260028 ISBN 13 : 9780877260028
Vendeur : Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth - Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 226 pages. A couple of very light smudges on yellow cloth covers. Volume is otherwise tight, clean and intact.
Edité par Lutterworth Periodicals Limited, 1944
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. E R Yarham "Flying Doctors" / George A Griffiths "Britain's N0.1 Industry" / Hugh McCutcheon "Alamein to Tunis" / A R Payne "Naval Review" / E Yarham "Royal Navy - Good Samaritan" / S M Hill "Young Farmers' Club" / Edward Richardson "Stronghold Against the Saracen" / John Hampshire "By Field and Footpath" / Michael Forrest "Rivals of the Lakes" / Erroll Collins "Mariners of Space" (SL#19).
Vendeur : BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,08
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier9381 1930 FIRST EDITON 125PP. HARD COVER NO DUST JACFKET VERY GOOD CONDITION. STE 307.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Fisheries Society of the British Isles; Academic Press, London, New York, San Francisco, 1972
Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 22,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ISSN 0022-1112. Crease across lower corner of rear cover. Contents are: Fish haematology - A bibliography, by R I Hawkins & L E Mawdesley-Thomas; The existence of natural hybrids between the European trout and the Atlantic salmon, by R H Payne, A R Child & A Forrest; Compensatory swimming in the kokanee and sockeye salmon Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum), by H H Harvey & C R Bothern; Neogobius fluviatilis in Lake Balaton - a Ponto-Caspian goby new to the fauna of central Europe, by P Biro; A simple electronic smolt counter, by D M Weiss; Some aspects of pathogenesis of infectious hematopoietic necrosis (IHN), by W T Yasutake & D F Amend; Immune relations between mother and foetus in the viviparous poeciliid fish Xiphophorus hellerii Haeckel - I - Antigenicity of the foetus, by P J Hogarth; Immune relations between mother and foetus in the viviparous poeciliid fish Xiphophorus hellerii Haeckel - II - Lack of status of the ovary as a favourable site for allograft survival, by P J Hogarth; On Argyripnus atlanticus, Maul 1952 (Pisces - Stomiatoidei), with a description of post-larval forms, by J R Badcock & N R Merrett; Population biology of the helminth parasites of Phoxinus phoxinus (L), the minnow, in a Cardiganshire lake, by M C Bibby; Revised food consumption estimate of a bluegill sunfish population in Wyland Lake, Indiana, USA, by S D Gerking; A note on the identification of a crucian carp (Carassius carassius (L) x common carp Cyprinus carpio (L) hybrid from a still water in Nottinghamshire, by J W Jones & R S J Linfield; Studies on oral glucose intolerance in fish, by T N Palmer & B E Ryman; The littoral fauna of Llyn Celyn, North Wales, by P C Hunt & J W Jones; The food of brown trout in Llyn Alaw, Anglesey, North Wales, by P C Hunt & J W Jones; Book reviews. 193-361 pages. Darkened covers, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers, corners are lightly rubbed. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Previous Owner's name, M L G Gardner, in ink at the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16719081101. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 21,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.