Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1494259087 ISBN 13 : 9781494259082
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1494259087 ISBN 13 : 9781494259082
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. has large crease on cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1960
Vendeur : Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good plus. No markings save sig of previous owner to prelim. In a good binding, brown cloth, which shows circular stain mark to front. Guaranteed condition. Prompt despatch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Country Book Club, 1961
Vendeur : Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Spine, binding and covers all fine and contents very clean and robust brown boards. Nice gilt title on spine. Dustcover good with very mild wear and light fading. 206 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Little Toller Books, Dorset, England, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1908213310 ISBN 13 : 9781908213310
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, trade paperback with French flaps, the book has a shallow lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and corners, and some rubbing with mild edge wear to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Very Good+ copy.
Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1948
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1948. First Edition. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Edité par Dent, 1944
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1944. 1944 Reprint. 138 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par J.M. Dent and Co., 1967
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout, pen name first page, 151pp, illustrated.
Edité par J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd, 1945
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1945. First Edition. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Edité par Country Book Club, 1969
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1969. Book Club Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Sticker to rear panel. Water staining and foxing overall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Country Book Club, London, 1969
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. 1st Thus. Kitchen was born in Edwinstowe in Sherwood Forest. the spine of the DW is very sl browned or would be a near fine copy.
Edité par J.M. Dent and Sons, 1967
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings, 151pp, illustrated.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1953
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1953. Reprinted. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages. A tan to the pages.
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Edité par University of Georgia Press 2007:Spring, Athens, GA, 2007
Vendeur : Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback Periodical. Etat : Very Good +. First edition thus. A unique item, an issue of the Georgia Review, featuring a selection of correpondence between the Review and many literary figures and artists. Of special note is a facsimile letter of Eudora Welty and a multi-page fold out facsimile letter of Gendron Jensen. Slight edgewear to cover, else a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ with some tears and toning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J M Dent & Sons, London, UK, 1967
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Maddox, Ronald (illustrateur). A novel based on the authors' youth in small Derbyshire village away from the bustle of life. 151pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J.M. Dent and Sons, 1945
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Slanted spine. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Edité par The Country Book Club, 1951
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Near VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ has little wear to edges but there is light spotting in places. Book has clean and bright contents.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Kitchen Sink Enterprises / Krupp Comic Works Pub, Princeton, Wisconsin, USA, 1981
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Will Eisner, Frank MILLER, Fred Hembeck, Michael T Gilbert, Trina Robbin, Alan Weiss, Marshall Rogers, Joe Staton, Terry Austin, Harvey Kurtzman, Brent Anderson, Ken Steacy, Don Rosa, Brian Bolland, Bill Sienkiewicz, John BYRNE, Richard Corben; (illustrateur). First Collected Comics Edition Thus. Will Eisner's The SPIRIT #30(July1981); ** (Kitchen Sink Enterprises/Krupp Comic Works; Vintage Original B&W Comics Magazine); Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story with 50 Contributors; All-New Wraparound Cover by Eisner; >>>>> Stories Include; (1) Army Operas No. 1; (2) Beagle's Second Chance; (3) Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story; ***** Featuring appearances of; Ebony; Dolan, P'Gell, Klink, Irish Linen; Candy Cotton, Plastic Man, Woozy Winks, Gerhard Shnobble, Satin; Blues Ree, Carrion; Nylon Rose, Octopus, Dolan; Ellen; Klink; Dick Duck; Bullet Crow; Boris Badenov; ***** Scripts & ART by; Will Eisner-s/a, Denis Kitchen-s/a; Cat Yronwode-s, Fred Hembeck-s/a, Peter Poplaski-s/a, Michael T Gilbert-s/a, Trina Robbins-s/a, Alan Weiss-a, Marshall Rogers-a, Mike Barr-s, Joe Staton-a, Denny O'Neil-s, Frank MILLER-a, Terry Austin-a, Alan Kupperberg-s/a, Harvey Kurtzman-s/a, Howard Cruse-s/a, Len Wein-s, Ernie Colon-a, Brent Anderson-a, Max Allan Collins-s, Ken Steacy-s/a, Dean Motter-s/a, Roger Stern-s, Don Rosa-a, Chris Claremont-s, Brian Bolland-a, Bill Sienkiewicz-a, John BYRNE-a, Richard Corben-s/a; >>>>> Currently a HOT Title due to the December 2008 MOVIE / Motion Picture (Screenplay by & Directed by FRANK MILLER); +++++ Will Eisner, one of the most important creators in all of comics history, was an acclaimed American for his Superb; comics writing, comics artwork, cartooning studio, Sequential Art book & pioneering works in American Graphic Novels; the SPIRIT (Denny Colt) was his most important & influential creation; +++++ [60-68 pages including cover for each issue] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 26,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 26,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons, 1968
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 15,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1968. First Edition. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are bright and clear with subtle foxing and tanning to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has light sunning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing to edges. Slight tanning overall.