Edité par The Twentieth Century Fund, New York, NY, 1961
Vendeur : Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. A Twentieth Century Fund Study.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Twentieth Century Fund, 1939
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 403 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges of the blue covers; the pages are yellowed, tear to the title page; a good book. Includes folding chart inside the rear pocket. Chapters are The Challenge of Distribution; Price Spreads in Distribution; The Flow of Goods Through Distribution Channels; Distributors at Work; Costs and Profits in Distribution; The Costs of Retailing; Costs of Primary and Intermediate Distribution; The costs of Facilitating Agencies; Government Regulation of Distribution; Some Reasons for High Costs; The Program. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 190135.
Edité par The Twentieth Century Fund, 1939
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 403 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges of the blue covers; the pages are yellowed; a good book. Includes folding chart inside the rear pocket. Chapters are The Challenge of Distribution; Price Spreads in Distribution; The Flow of Goods Through Distribution Channels; Distributors at Work; Costs and Profits in Distribution; The Costs of Retailing; Costs of Primary and Intermediate Distribution; The costs of Facilitating Agencies; Government Regulation of Distribution; Some Reasons for High Costs; The Program. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 190134.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,38
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par J. Frederic Dewhurst and Associates, New York, NY, 1955
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. As stated, 3rd printing dated 1969. Ex-(church) library copy with normal marking and attachments - no outer sticker. Text is clean, pages are lightly age toned - binding is tight. Very limited edge and cover wear, nice appearance - lettering still strong to front cover and spine. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. 1,148. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Economics; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560721337.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1907
Vendeur : The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Slight wear around edges. Top of jacket is frayed. Jacket has chips at corners. 3/4th inch tear at top front of jacket. Discolorations on jacket. Name place and date on front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The New Republic, Inc, NY, 1938
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Two issues, in original wraps, light general wear, minor toning at edges, one issue has corner chipped away at lower fore edge. The Depression item is a supplement issue that went with the original February 2 issue. Both are included.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,01
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,07
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,06
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Twentieth Century Fund, New York, 1939
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxvii, 403p., original dark blue cloth boards with titling in gilt, pocket pasted to rear endpaper contains a graphic design insert; corners lightly bumped, no dustjacket, else very good. From the library of Marxist economist and Stanford professor Paul A. Baran with his ownership signature penned on the endpaper.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,14
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Social Science
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1948. Paperback. Large 8vo. 11p. Paperback. A good copy. Wrps. First edition. Keywords: Subjects. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Date d'édition : 1909
Vendeur : Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good+. Contents include: The Forfeiting of Life Through the Senses; . Through the Intellect; . Through the Iron Conscience; The Finding of Life Through Love and Service; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Edité par Social Science, 1948
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 11,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1948. Paperback. Large 8vo. 11p. Paperback. A good copy. Wrps. First edition. Keywords: Subjects. First edition copy. . . .
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,33
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Twentieth Century Fund, New York / Macmillan & Co., London, 1962
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. . . . . 2nd ptg. 4to, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Mild foxing/smudging to text-block edges, not affecting interior, contents clean & tight; dj moderately rubbed/soiled & edge-worn. xxvi, 1198 p., maps, diagrs., tables.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,65
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 125864892X ISBN 13 : 9781258648923
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 125864892X ISBN 13 : 9781258648923
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.