EUR 8,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0671220748 ISBN 13 : 9780671220747
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book tail spine edge cupped. Jacket has minor edge wear to some edges. Minor shelfwear. 317 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1964
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1964
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1964
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love. . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lancer Books, 1964
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Lancer Books 1964. Reprinted By Arrangement With Walker & Co. Nap. Book Condition: Fair. Rub Wear On Covers. Spine Curved From Reading. Color Illustrated On Brown Front Cover, Spine And Back White With Black Letters. Lancer Logo, #73-582, With Original 60C In Corner. Purple Tinted Page Edges. Top Edge Has Black Line. 175 Clean, Lightly Tanned Pages. A Nice Reading Copy. Synopsis; "They Came From Opposite Side Of The Iron Curtain And The Dark Shadows Of International Espionage Threatened Their Love." (Fiction).
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hart-Davis MacGibbon, London, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0246105798 ISBN 13 : 9780246105790
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the ninth novel by Mullally. Light moisture stain to base of the spine. Moderate foxing to the inside dustjacket flaps and rear end-page. Slight edge wear. In very good / very good condition.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass market. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par New York: Prestige Books, 1964, 1964
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This Magnum spy romance is a mass market sized paperback in good condition. The covers look good with only minor wear around the edges and a light flex line near the spine on the front cover. The spine is tight with one light crease showing. The pages are edged in yellow, white with no wear or marks except a name inside the cover. 175 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
EUR 3,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1944
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 158pp third impression. blue cloth.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1944
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Red covers Left Book Club Edition. 158pp.
Edité par Dell Books, New York, 1964
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear to wraps Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster 0, New York, New York, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0671220748 ISBN 13 : 9780671220747
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear to the cover and spine. Binding remains tight with some rippling to the spine. Pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stated first printing, May 1963. Published by Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York. Number 7610, 1963
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a mass market size softcover book. Spine tips and cover corners are lightly rubbed. Four small rubbed areas on front cover. 256 pages.
Edité par Magnum
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Magnum. Hardcover. Very Good.
EUR 10,04
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Prestige Books. / Magnum, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Magnum
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Magnum. Hardcover. Like New.
Edité par Prestige Books. / Magnum, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." >> 1" initials TK written on cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Prestige Books. / Magnum, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." >>> Store stamp on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc., 1967
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. 73-582 good paperback,
Edité par Magnum / Prestige, New York, 1964
Vendeur : Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Magnum Books #73-582. Shelfwear, a little creasing, a little soil, about very good.
Edité par Pan Books Limited, Great Britian, England, UK., 1967
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PHOTO Cover! (illustrateur). Second Edition By Publisher. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Prestige Books. / Magnum, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Prestige Books. / Magnum, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 175 pages. "They came from opposite sides of the Iron Curtain and the dark shadows of international espionage threatened their love.At stake in Frederic Mullally's new thriller is nothing less than the end of the cold war. Against the backdrop of a summit meeting in London, a Washington correspondent and US agents race to stop the assassination of the Soviet premier. To further enliven matters, the jounalist hero falls in love with the Russian leader's niece - who's been chosen as trigger lady by the fanatics . It's pell-mell reading and enjoyment the full route." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Walker & Co., NY, 1965
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : vg-. Etat de la jaquette : vg-. 1st US Edition. 192pp; text unmarked, foxing to eps, pp toned; red cover with black lettering on spine; light shelf wear to edges of toned white dj. Hardcover (dj).
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. John Richardson (illustrateur). Wraps rubbed, creases at corners, scuff to lower edge of front cover. Contents clean and sound.