Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon Press November 1974, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0687396417 ISBN 13 : 9780687396412
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Fair. Firm binding; with general shelfwear, creasing to spine and frequent interior marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon Press, Nashville TN, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0687396417 ISBN 13 : 9780687396412
Vendeur : Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. A fresh, crisp copy of the 2002 printing of this much-reprinted title. There is a gift inscription at the front, but the text is entirely pristine. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The American Society of Church History, 1942
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1454849495 ISBN 13 : 9781454849490
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Armstrong, Tom (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,52
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Edité par Abingdon Press, 1962
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Good. A good copy with tight and square binding. Text is clean. Gray hardcovers are very good. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed and reverse side has some foxing (speckling). Front cover of dust jacket near spine has a small chip (pea size). Top edge of text has foxing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT ex library books. Two volume set. Clean pages. Dust jackets have no chips or tears.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. K. Stewart Co., Light and Life Press, 1917
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcovers with DJ's. 2 VOLUME SET. Dust jackets show very minor shelf wear, otherwise unblemished copies. BOTH APPEAR UNREAD.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abingdon Press, Nashville, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0687399483 ISBN 13 : 9780687399482
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover (x-library). Etat : Very Good. Ex-library with usual markings and labels, card pocket rear. Dust jackets in plastic sleeves, glued to end papers.
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Co, Inc., Toronto, 1955
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover - Staple-Bound. Etat : Good. Bayer, Frederick M. (illustrateur). Wraps are scuffed, rubbed on edges, aging on back. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. 199 - 339 pp. Volume 51, Number 2 (July 1994). Softcover.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Graded Press, 1962
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Signed. Copyright  1962; Graded Press 1962 Believed to be First Edition Grey Cloth Very Good Hardback. Torn Paper Dust Jacket Appears to have been signed author middle of front end page. Blue ink underlining on page 13. Main Text and pages of Main Text in good condition.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Two volume set 496, 527 pages.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Abingdon Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (church history, outlines and syllabi ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Edité par Mpi Home Video 2004-01-27 00:00:00, 2004
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2 hardbacks in very good condition with very good dust jackets.
EUR 22,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1023568977 ISBN 13 : 9781023568975
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Under the Turk in Constantinople. Book.
Edité par Bruce Humphries, Inc., Boston, 1943
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Edité par Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0000223409 ISBN 13 : 9780000223401
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 205 - 332 pp. Volume 47, Number 3 (Fall 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: light color fading and touches of wear. Volume 47, Number 3 (Fall 1993).
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015607004 ISBN 13 : 9781015607002
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Macedonian Folklore. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.