Frederick brien (480 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1983982148 / 9781983982149

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1983982148 / 9781983982149

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1983982148 / 9781983982149

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1981424199 / 9781981424191

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,72

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Company, NY 1919

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisLegacy Books II

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 1 photograph, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume 98, No. 6, October, 1919. The island of Nukahiva in the Marquesas, French Polynesia. The title references the ship Jeanne d'Arc on which the author sailed. This is apparently

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Company, NY 1919

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisLegacy Books II

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 10pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 photographs, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume 98, No. 5, September, 1919. Some account of the author's travels on the island of Tahuata, in the Marquesas, French Polynesia, and the village of Vait-Hua. This is a pre-publ

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plain View Press, Austin, Texas 1992

    0911051619 / 9780911051612

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [iv], [112]pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plain View Press, Austin, Texas 1992

    0911051619 / 9780911051612

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [iv], [112]pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plain View Press, Austin, Texas 1992

    0911051619 / 9780911051612

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [iv], [112]pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sagwan Press 2015

    1340157225 / 9781340157227

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has foxing. Vintage. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sagwan Press 2015

    1340157225 / 9781340157227

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-UnisWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,71 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Mentor Magazine 1922

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,59

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. February,1922. pp. 7-33, Sepia Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

  • Edité par The Century co. January 1921 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Binding cracked front and back covers otherwise acceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Star Books / Garden City Publishing Coimpany, Inc. 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unisgigabooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hard Cover -- Good -- Ex-Library -- Other than small repaitr at top of spine, book is tight and structurally sound -- Orange cloth over boardswith black lettering, no dust jacket if issued -- 534 pages with photography.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Co., NY 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : G to G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 450 pp, b/w photo illustrations, the book and contents are solid, the front endpapers have some inked writing a a small spill, the covers are tight with some scattered scuffing and edge rubbing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1463796382 / 9781463796389

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-UnisLexington Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,22

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Contents are tight and clean.

  • Edité par Hodder and Stoughton

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Garden City Publishing Company

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Co. 1919

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Etats-UnisAlan Newby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collectible first edition Inside front hinge broken Cover has corner bumps and rubs through to board Top and bottom of spine broken No inside markings or underlinings except for previous owners name on inside front page Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    151158730X / 9781511587303

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Crowell 1922

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Etats-UnisBook Lover's Warehouse

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 4,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. The binding is smudged and bumped with creasing to the corners and spine. The pages are loose (I think they are meant to be) and a little smudged but quite readable. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap 1919

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-UnisSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1919 hardcover. NO DJ. Shelf wear/staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Name written inside.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bene Factum Publishing Ltd 2013

    1903071992 / 9781903071991

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,12

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Zinc Read 2025

    9371172517 / 9789371172516

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,48

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Zinc Read 2025

    9371176334 / 9789371176330

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,78

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Century Company 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bound in publisher's green pictorial cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Bookplate. 1921 printing of the 1919 ed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Zinc Read 2025

    9371178647 / 9789371178648

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,10

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1922

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Etats-UnisDavid R. Smith - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, illustrations from paintings, drawings and photographs, 508 pgs., small paper worm hole at bottom right edge of a few pages, doesn't cover anything. Bound in green cloth, some staining on lower right edge of front board and a few stains on back board, red lettering on spine fading, no d.j., othe

  • Edité par The Century Co., New York 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-UnisRuss States

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good +. No Jacket. 1921, 450pp, illus., slight soiling to cover, heavier to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, both inner hinges broken, binding is still tight, a couple pgs w/ turned corners, no dj, slight foxing throughout.

  • Edité par The Century Company, New York 1921

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Etats-UnisDick's Book Barn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. This copy is tight and clean; the boards have some edge wear otherwise clean and bright. B&W photos (illustrateur).