Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 030913708X ISBN 13 : 9780309137089
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0309053315 ISBN 13 : 9780309053310
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 030913708X ISBN 13 : 9780309137089
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. As new in glossy covers. Softbound. No defects. Appears unread.NOTE: Thick, heavy volume. All forms of shipping, including media, may require small extra postage charge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Resources for the Future, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0801812941 ISBN 13 : 9780801812941
Vendeur : Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 108 pp. 6 x 9. White wraps. Signature at top of front cover, lightly tanned spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Resources For The Future By The John, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0801820413 ISBN 13 : 9780801820410
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published for Resources for the Future by the Johns Hopkins University Press, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0801820987 ISBN 13 : 9780801820984
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. First. 8vo. cover faded to spine and top edge. Book.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780309137089.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published for Resources for the Future by Johns Hopkins Press, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0801812062 ISBN 13 : 9780801812064
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (light wear). 196 pages. Unmarked, with a staple mark on the front endpaper. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309268648 ISBN 13 : 9780309268646
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 030913708X ISBN 13 : 9780309137089
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0309053315 ISBN 13 : 9780309053310
Vendeur : Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. A New Era for Irrigation by the National Research Council. 1996 National Academies Press hardcover. Original price written on top corner of title page, otherwise in like-new condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017734429 ISBN 13 : 9781017734423
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Perspectives on Conservation; Essays on America's Natural Resources. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Resources for the Future, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0801830346 ISBN 13 : 9780801830341
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft cover, 300 pages. Very good condition, no damage to pages. Cover shows some signs of wear along the spine. Binding is square and tight. No writing or markings of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, Washington D. C., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0309053315 ISBN 13 : 9780309053310
Edition originale
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 203 pages; few very minor, very faint smudges on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Edité par Resources for the Future, Baltimore, MD., 1966
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Staple removed from front cover; binding tight, contents clean. 82 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 030913708X ISBN 13 : 9780309137089
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Unused. A lot of scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0309053315 ISBN 13 : 9780309053310
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0309065267 ISBN 13 : 9780309065269
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2000 National Academies Press. Fine/Like New and unread. Cover is clean and bright.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1017734429 ISBN 13 : 9781017734423
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 030913708X ISBN 13 : 9780309137089
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0309437385 ISBN 13 : 9780309437387
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, first edition paperback copy, white spine, 584 pages.
EUR 41,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvii + 367 Illus. (Col.), Map (Col.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0309316448 ISBN 13 : 9780309316446
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 48,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvii + 367, Map (Col.).
EUR 43,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xvii + 367.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,66
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 51,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Editor(s): Sedjo, Roger a (Resources for the Future Washington DC USA). BIC Classification: KCL; KCN; KJK; RNF; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2017. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 63,99
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,61
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.