Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022627019X ISBN 13 : 9780226270197
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022627019X ISBN 13 : 9780226270197
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022627019X ISBN 13 : 9780226270197
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022627019X ISBN 13 : 9780226270197
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226284255 ISBN 13 : 9780226284255
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0226284255 ISBN 13 : 9780226284255
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 325 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 300 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0226284255 ISBN 13 : 9780226284255
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Four pages toward the front have ink underlining. Wrappers are edge worn with some scuffing. Corners are curling and peeling. 325 pages. 325 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,02
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0226283984 ISBN 13 : 9780226283982
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0226283976 ISBN 13 : 9780226283975
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0226284026 ISBN 13 : 9780226284026
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0226284026 ISBN 13 : 9780226284026
Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Text clean & tight; 9.10 X 6 X 1.10 inches; 312 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 022657556X ISBN 13 : 9780226575568
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear; clean internals.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226284255 ISBN 13 : 9780226284255
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226284255 ISBN 13 : 9780226284255
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. In this major contribution to philosophy and rhetoric, Eugene Garver shows how Aristotle integrates logic and virtue in his great treatise, the Rhetoric. He raises and answers a central question: can there be a civic art of rhetoric, an art that forms the character of citizens? By demonstrating the importance of the Rhetoric for understanding current philosophical problems of practical reason, virtue, and character, Garver has written the first work to treat the Rhetoric as philosophy and to connect its themes with parallel problems in Aristotle's Ethics and Politics. Garver's study will help put rhetoric at the center of investigations of practice and practical reason. A consideration of how Aristotle integrates logic and virtue in his great treatise, the Rhetoric. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 022615498X ISBN 13 : 9780226154985
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.