Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1913639134 ISBN 13 : 9781913639136
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Stephani, Tanja (illustrateur). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publications, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1913639134 ISBN 13 : 9781913639136
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Stephani, Tanja (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1913639134 ISBN 13 : 9781913639136
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Stephani, Tanja (illustrateur). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0077074971 ISBN 13 : 9780077074975
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York, 1943
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Yellow cloth hardcover, has a previous owners signature inside. The covers have soiling and the spine is faded. We ship fast.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1912858126 ISBN 13 : 9781912858125
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tower Hill Pr March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0941668029 ISBN 13 : 9780941668026
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Spine has a slight slant and torque. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 6,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Bucks County Historical Society, Doylestown, PA, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0805928707 ISBN 13 : 9780805928709
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1912858126 ISBN 13 : 9781912858125
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HANDLEY Group, Inc, Doylestown, PA, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0974842907 ISBN 13 : 9780974842905
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Beatitudes Publishing LLC, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1962581802 ISBN 13 : 9781962581806
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Beatitudes Publishing LLC, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1962581802 ISBN 13 : 9781962581806
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing 02/r /28 A, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Frontier Publishing, London, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912858517 ISBN 13 : 9781912858514
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. When Luna washes up on a strange shore she is scared and lonely. She soon discovers there is beauty in her new land, and along the way makes unexpected friends. But will she ever feel at home in a place so different from the one she remembers? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bucks County Historical Society, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0941668029 ISBN 13 : 9780941668026
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 95.